Federal contractor profile
CAMAG SCIENTIFIC INC
UEI D33JBTRPHFB6CAGE 1PN63
Overview
- Legal name
- CAMAG SCIENTIFIC INC
- Registered location
- WILMINGTON, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 20, 2025
Read company summary
CAMAG SCIENTIFIC INC is associated with UEI D33JBTRPHFB6 and CAGE 1PN63 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $232.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILMINGTON, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAMAG SCIENTIFIC INC
- UEI
- D33JBTRPHFB6
- CAGE
- 1PN63
- Registered address
- 515 CORNELIUS HARNETT DR, WILMINGTON, NC, 28401, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 4, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 5, 1981
- SAM updated
- Oct 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $232,014 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HIGH-PERFORMANCE THIN-LAYER CHROMATOGRAPHY FOR USDA-ARS AT AUBURN, AL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $232.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $232.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $232.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $232.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $232.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $232.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $232.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $232.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232SA25P0210HIGH-PERFORMANCE THIN-LAYER CHROMATOGRAPHY FOR USDA-ARS AT AUBURN, AL | Department of Agriculture | $232.0K | Aug 19, 2025 | Oct 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 4, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 5, 1981 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA HOWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA HOWELL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA HOWELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA HOWELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- J066 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment
- N066 — Installation of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment
- Q301 — Reference Laboratory Testing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit