Federal contractor profile

21ST CENTURY EQUIPMENT, LLC

UEI D39FLZ782NU1CAGE 6YKL0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
21ST CENTURY EQUIPMENT, LLC
Registered location
SCOTTSBLUFF, NE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 10, 2026
Read company summary

21ST CENTURY EQUIPMENT, LLC is associated with UEI D39FLZ782NU1 and CAGE 6YKL0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $25.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423820 (Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SCOTTSBLUFF, NE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.2K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration73.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
21ST CENTURY EQUIPMENT, LLC
UEI
D39FLZ782NU1
CAGE
6YKL0
Registered address
601 5TH AVE, SCOTTSBLUFF, NE, 69361, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 25, 2013
Entity start
Jan 1, 1996
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
May 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $25,188 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SD LACREEK NWR TRACTOR REPAIR (URGENT) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.0K
Change$-4.7K
Growth-31.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$18.4K3
Department of Agriculture$6.8K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, SAT TEAM 2$18.4K3
USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 5$6.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.2K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NE$18.4K3
CO$6.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.2K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS226P0227SD LACREEK NWR TRACTOR REPAIR (URGENT)Department of the Interior$5.8KJun 30, 2026Aug 21, 2026
140FS226P0016SD LACREEK NWR URGENT TRACTOR REPAIRDepartment of the Interior$4.4KDec 8, 2025Dec 12, 2025
1240BG25P0003UTV TRACKS FOR 2015 JOHN DEERE GATOR XVU 825I PART NUMBER CAMSO UTV 4S1 INCLUDING SHIPPING.Department of Agriculture$6.8KJun 24, 2025Oct 31, 2025
140FS225P0127AG TRACTOR REPAIRS-CRESCENT LAKE NWR, NEDepartment of the Interior$8.2KMar 14, 2025Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 25, 2013
Entity startJan 1, 1996
IndustryReported size status
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TODD THOMPSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD THOMPSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
  • 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • J037 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Agricultural Machinery and Equipment
  • W037 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Agricultural Machinery and Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DEERE & COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PAPE' MACHINERY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BEARD EQUIPMENT CO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RING POWER CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PROGRESSIVE TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT CO., L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MAHUYA INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit