Federal contractor profile

TAMPA LAUNDRY CO, LLC

UEI D3E6LVCF2329CAGE 7TTP3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TAMPA LAUNDRY CO, LLC
Registered location
TAMPA, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
812332 — Industrial Launderers
Latest award activity
May 21, 2026
Read company summary

TAMPA LAUNDRY CO, LLC is associated with UEI D3E6LVCF2329 and CAGE 7TTP3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $111.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Linen Supply. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812332 (Industrial Launderers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMPA, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$111.4K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TAMPA LAUNDRY CO, LLC
UEI
D3E6LVCF2329
CAGE
7TTP3
Registered address
4427 W KENNEDY BLVD, TAMPA, FL, 33609, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812332 — Industrial Launderers
SAM activation
Jul 14, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 5, 2017
Entity start
May 16, 2015
SAM updated
Jul 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $111,442 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Linen Supply (NAICS 812331); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PKA ALERT FACILITY LINEN - 6 ARW Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$46.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$22.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.0K
Change$-1.0K
Growth-4.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$46.9K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4814 6 CONS PK$46.9K5
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
812331 — Linen Supply$46.9K5
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S209 — Laundry and DryCleaning Services$46.9K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$42.4K3
FA481426A0007$8.0K1
FA481417DAF02$-3.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$46.9K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$42.4K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$8.0K1
Unclassified$-3.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA481426F0068PKA ALERT FACILITY LINEN - 6 ARWDepartment of Defense$8.0KMay 21, 2026May 20, 2027
FA481423P0005PKA LINEN SERVICES - FLAG MESS USCENTCOMDepartment of Defense$59.8KOct 26, 2022Oct 25, 2026
FA481422P0050PKA LINEN SERVICES -SHOP RAGS -6 AMXSDepartment of Defense$38.4KAug 1, 2022Jul 31, 2026
FA481425P0010FUNDS PROVIDED FOR MISSION ESSENTIAL COSTS INCURRED IN THE SUPPORT OF TACAMO AIRCRAFT/AIRCREW AT MACDILL AFB, FY-24.Department of Defense$2.9KMar 13, 2025Mar 28, 2025
FA481422F0012PKA LINEN - ALERT FACILITY - 6 ARW/RADepartment of Defense$2.4KOct 1, 2021Sep 30, 2022

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 5, 2017
Entity startMay 16, 2015

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and DrycleanersNot reported
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)Not reported
812331 — Linen SupplyNot reported
812332 — Industrial LaunderersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AMANDA H MARTINEZ-MONFORTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMANDA H MARTINEZ-MONFORTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
  • 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
  • 812331 — Linen Supply
  • 812332 — Industrial Launderers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AUBURN MANUFACTURING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812331 — Linen Supply; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A DOZIER LOGISTICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812331 — Linen Supply; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

US LINEN & UNIFORM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812331 — Linen Supply; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812331 — Linen Supply; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SAVE AGAIN.COM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812331 — Linen Supply; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PUCK VERTRIEBS GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812331 — Linen Supply; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit