Federal contractor profile

WBK CONTROLS INC

UEI D3LGJL7S1VB5CAGE 47917

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
WBK CONTROLS INC
Registered location
SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
Primary NAICS
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary

WBK CONTROLS INC is associated with UEI D3LGJL7S1VB5 and CAGE 47917 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $3.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Electronic Connector Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334417 (Electronic Connector Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.5M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WBK CONTROLS INC
UEI
D3LGJL7S1VB5
CAGE
47917
Registered address
5383 S 900 E STE 101, SALT LAKE CITY, UT, 84117, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 10, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 27, 2001
Entity start
Jul 8, 1986
SAM updated
Jun 10, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $3,469,593 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GUIDED MISSILE LAUNCHER ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT (GMLEC) CONTRACTOR LOGISTICAL SUPPORT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$843.2K
Change$307.5K
Growth+36.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.0M4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8214 AFNWC PZBB$1.9M1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$46.9K2
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$17.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$2.0M4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.9M1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$64.4K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA821423C0010GUIDED MISSILE LAUNCHER ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT (GMLEC) CONTRACTOR LOGISTICAL SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$3.4MSep 21, 2023Sep 29, 2028
SPE7M125P40038511187517!RESISTOR ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$17.5KFeb 14, 2025Feb 27, 2026
SPE7L325V43748511317348!RESISTOR ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$27.0KApr 14, 2025Sep 10, 2025
SPE7L325V43438511313526!RESISTOR ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$19.9KApr 11, 2025Jul 21, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 27, 2001
Entity startJul 8, 1986

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ARJUN S BACHUSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LALIT KUMARAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARJUN S BACHUSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARJUN S BACHUSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ENGINEERING AND SOFTWARE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PAINTER TOOL INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HONEMATIC MACHINE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HYTECH ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit