Overview
- Legal name
- AQUATIC CONTROL INC
- Registered location
- SEYMOUR, IN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 13, 2026
Read company summary
AQUATIC CONTROL INC is associated with UEI D3YLUNFWBKL5 and CAGE 3LSW2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $81.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541620 (Environmental Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEYMOUR, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AQUATIC CONTROL INC
- UEI
- D3YLUNFWBKL5
- CAGE
- 3LSW2
- Registered address
- 418 W STATE ROAD 258, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 14, 2003
- Entity start
- Dec 15, 1971
- SAM updated
- Mar 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $81,194 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AQUATIC NNIS TELL CITY DISTRICT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $81.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $81.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA EAST 1 | $81.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $81.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F006 — Land Treatment Practices Services (plowing/clearing, etc.) | $81.2K | 1 |
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $81.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $81.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $81.2K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12443926P0037AQUATIC NNIS TELL CITY DISTRICT | Department of Agriculture | $81.2K | Aug 15, 2026 | Oct 15, 2026 |
| 12443926P0028HERBICIDE TREATMENT OF NNIS IN LAKES. | Department of Agriculture | $0 | May 19, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 14, 2003 |
| Entity start | Dec 15, 1971 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 112519 — Other Aquaculture | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | Not reported |
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW K JOHNSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATTHEW K JOHNSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 112519 — Other Aquaculture
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- 6810 — Chemicals
- 6820 — Dyes
- B533 — Water Quality Studies
- F020 — Fisheries Resources Management Services
- F103 — Water Quality Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit