Federal contractor profile

SHANI WALLACE

UEI D4KDAJJNPZD1CAGE 96VM9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SHANI WALLACE
Also known as
STIRLING SOLUTIONS
Registered location
SEEKONK, MA, USA
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

SHANI WALLACE is associated with UEI D4KDAJJNPZD1 and CAGE 96VM9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 45 prime awards totaling $951.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEEKONK, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$951.5K
Prime awards45
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SHANI WALLACE
Doing business as
STIRLING SOLUTIONS
UEI
D4KDAJJNPZD1
CAGE
96VM9
Registered address
73 TAUNTON AVENUE, SEEKONK, MA, 02771, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 4, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 26, 2021
Entity start
Oct 26, 2021
SAM updated
Nov 4, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 45 awards and $951,459 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (NAICS 332919); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ADAPTER MPT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$909.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 45 of 45 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$282.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$627.3K
Change$-345.0K
Growth-55.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$909.7K45
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND$609.5K18
DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR$255.4K26
NSWC CRANE$44.8K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$145.8K3
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing$110.2K1
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing$62.2K3
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing$58.9K5
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$58.8K3
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills$49.3K1
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing$44.8K1
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing$41.3K1
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$39.5K3
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$38.3K4
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$32.8K4
332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing$32.4K1
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$26.3K1
332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive)$23.4K1
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing$20.7K1
327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass$18.7K1
327120 — Clay Building Material and Refractories Manufacturing$16.4K1
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing$16.3K1
336611 — Ship Building and Repairing$16.1K1
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing$15.5K1
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing$12.1K1
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing$7.6K1
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills$4.9K1
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing$4.8K1
335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing$4.6K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$909.7K45
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$891.0K44
Unclassified$18.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$845.7K33
NO SET ASIDE USED.$64.0K12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0040625PS623ADAPTER MPTDepartment of Defense$26.3KSep 25, 2025May 7, 2026
N0040626P0018INSULATIONDepartment of Defense$49.3KMay 1, 2026Jul 24, 2026
SPMYM426P1364TIG WIRE 5556, 5356Department of Defense$15.1KMay 13, 2026Jun 19, 2026
N0040625PS403TEE, RDCGDepartment of Defense$80.3KAug 28, 2025May 1, 2026
N0016426PL037AUTOMATIC PACKAGE MIXER PPG SEMKIT 221269Department of Defense$44.8KMay 22, 2026Jul 6, 2026
N0040626P0140SEALING RING - SEALING RING(SPLIT), UPPER LIP SEAL, RUDDERSTOCK LOWER BEARINGDepartment of Defense$33.4KMay 20, 2026May 20, 2027
N0040626P0095SOCKET CONTACTDepartment of Defense$24.9KMay 1, 2026Oct 2, 2026
N0040625PS480TEE REDUCINGDepartment of Defense$53.3KSep 4, 2025May 8, 2026
SPMYM426P1307WASHER-EXTRACTOR,LADepartment of Defense$41.3KApr 24, 2026Jul 31, 2026
N0040626P0024RAIL ASSY, SAFETYDepartment of Defense$30.8KMar 31, 2026Jun 26, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 4, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 26, 2021
Entity startOct 26, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
313210 — Broadwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric MillsNot reported
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin ManufacturingNot reported
325212 — Synthetic Rubber ManufacturingNot reported
326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased SteelNot reported
331221 — Rolled Steel Shape ManufacturingNot reported
331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil ManufacturingNot reported
331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and AlloyingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim ManufacturingNot reported
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
335312 — Motor and Generator ManufacturingNot reported
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
335921 — Fiber Optic Cable ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHANI WALLACEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANI WALLACEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANI WALLACEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANI WALLACEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
  • 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
  • 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
  • 325212 — Synthetic Rubber Manufacturing
  • 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
  • 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
  • 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing
  • 331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing
  • 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing
  • 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

WECKWORTH MANUFACTURING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit