Federal contractor profile

CRAFTER SOFTWARE CORPORATION

UEI D59NVMHN4BK4CAGE 90TY2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CRAFTER SOFTWARE CORPORATION
Registered location
HERNDON, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
Latest award activity
May 20, 2025
Read company summary

CRAFTER SOFTWARE CORPORATION is associated with UEI D59NVMHN4BK4 and CAGE 90TY2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $40.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Museums. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HERNDON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$40.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CRAFTER SOFTWARE CORPORATION
UEI
D59NVMHN4BK4
CAGE
90TY2
Registered address
13121 APPLEGROVE LN, HERNDON, VA, 20171, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
SAM activation
May 1, 2026
Initial registration
May 3, 2021
Entity start
Mar 15, 2013
SAM updated
May 1, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $40,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Museums (NAICS 712110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AWS CLOUD COMPUTING SERVICES - BASE YEAR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC- DTA$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
712110 — Museums$01
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912CH24PL002AWS CLOUD COMPUTING SERVICES - BASE YEARDepartment of Defense$40.0KMay 30, 2024Jun 28, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 3, 2021
Entity startMar 15, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL VERTALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL VERTALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INDEPENDENCE SEAPORT MUSEUM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ORPHEO USA CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONTENT DESIGN COLLABORATIVE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LITTLE GREEN MEN INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit