Federal contractor profile
ADVANCED LIFE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
UEI D5D8FP48RTJ6CAGE 648K7Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED LIFE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Also known as
- ADVANCED LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Registered location
- SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- Latest award activity
- Oct 4, 2024
Read company summary
ADVANCED LIFE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI D5D8FP48RTJ6 and CAGE 648K7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $249.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED LIFE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Doing business as
- ADVANCED LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- UEI
- D5D8FP48RTJ6
- CAGE
- 648K7
- Registered address
- 2062 ALAMEDA PADRE SERRA STE 101, SANTA BARBARA, CA, 93103, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- SAM activation
- May 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 7, 2010
- Entity start
- Aug 27, 2010
- SAM updated
- May 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $249,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DHA SBIR PHASE I MEDICAL RESEARCH PURCHASE ORDER FOR, " ROBOMEDIC" Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $249.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $249.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ARMY MED RES ACQ ACTIVITY | $249.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $249.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AN11 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; BASIC RESEARCH | $249.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $249.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $249.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $249.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT942525P0009DHA SBIR PHASE I MEDICAL RESEARCH PURCHASE ORDER FOR, " ROBOMEDIC" | Department of Defense | $249.9K | Oct 7, 2024 | May 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 7, 2010 |
| Entity start | Aug 27, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHON S BARTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JONATHON S BARTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
- 1550 — Drones
- 9520 — Structural Shapes
- 9630 — Additive Metal Materials
- AN11 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; BASIC RESEARCH
- AN13 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AN15 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; EXPENSES FOR R&D FACILITIES AND MAJOR EQUIPMENT
- AN41 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE - OTHER; BASIC RESEARCH
- AN42 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE - OTHER; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AN43 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE - OTHER; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AN44 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE - OTHER; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES
- D300 — D300
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit