Overview
- Legal name
- A6A ASSOCIATES LLC
- Registered location
- CANADENSIS, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 16, 2026
Read company summary
A6A ASSOCIATES LLC is associated with UEI D5LTK3TKPQY7 and CAGE 550W6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $351.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CANADENSIS, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- A6A ASSOCIATES LLC
- UEI
- D5LTK3TKPQY7
- CAGE
- 550W6
- Registered address
- 175 FERN DR, CANADENSIS, PA, 18325, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 30, 2008
- Entity start
- Jul 11, 2008
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $351,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USAFE HSMR 2-DAY TRAINING AND EXERCISE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $103.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $248.0K |
| Change | $-144.5K |
| Growth | -58.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $351.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA6800 AFICC 767 ESF | $248.0K | 1 |
| FA5641 764 ESS PK | $103.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $351.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $351.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $351.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $248.0K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $103.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $351.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA564126P0001USAFE HSMR 2-DAY TRAINING AND EXERCISE | Department of Defense | $103.5K | Mar 3, 2026 | Aug 19, 2026 |
| FA680025P0011TWO-DAY HSMR/SOAR TRAINING FOR EACH AFGSC MDG. | Department of Defense | $248.0K | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 22, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 30, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jul 11, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM CHRISTMANN VI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADAM CHRISTMANN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADAM CHRISTMANN VI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADAM CHRISTMANN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit