Federal contractor profile

HERITAGE EXPOSITION SERVICES, INC

UEI D5LTP5M9PHF7CAGE 4YKW8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HERITAGE EXPOSITION SERVICES, INC
Registered location
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
Latest award activity
Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary

HERITAGE EXPOSITION SERVICES, INC is associated with UEI D5LTP5M9PHF7 and CAGE 4YKW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $30.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Consumer Goods Rental. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532289 (All Other Consumer Goods Rental). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HERITAGE EXPOSITION SERVICES, INC
UEI
D5LTP5M9PHF7
CAGE
4YKW8
Registered address
620 SHENANDOAH AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63104, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
SAM activation
Jan 22, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 9, 2008
Entity start
Jul 20, 2001
SAM updated
Jan 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $30,164 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Consumer Goods Rental (NAICS 532289); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$30.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$30.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FBI-JEH$30.2K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental$30.2K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W071 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Furniture$30.2K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$30.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$30.1K1
MO$1141
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$30.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15F06725P0000942SERVICESDepartment of Justice$114Sep 23, 2025Sep 25, 2025
15F06725P0000935SERVICESDepartment of Justice$30.1KOct 2, 2025Oct 4, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 9, 2008
Entity startJul 20, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods RentalNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT P DEVINEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT P DEVINEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
Registered products and services
  • S214 — Carpet Laying and Cleaning
  • T001 — Arts/Graphics Services
  • T099 — Other Photographic, Mapping, Printing, and Publication Services
  • W071 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Furniture

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DIRECT MARKETING PRODUCTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARENA EVENT SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DUPE COOP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit