Federal contractor profile

RANGE CLEANERS INC

UEI D5NSJL33VSE7CAGE 9KME6

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
RANGE CLEANERS INC
Registered location
CAPE CORAL, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Mar 12, 2026
Read company summary

RANGE CLEANERS INC is associated with UEI D5NSJL33VSE7 and CAGE 9KME6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $8.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Hazardous Waste Collection; Remediation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAPE CORAL, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.0M
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RANGE CLEANERS INC
UEI
D5NSJL33VSE7
CAGE
9KME6
Registered address
1219 SW 29TH ST, CAPE CORAL, FL, 33914, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Oct 13, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 3, 2023
Entity start
Oct 28, 2020
SAM updated
Oct 13, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $7,965,155 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RANGE EXPANSION/CONVERSION; EO 14222 SEC 3(D)(I) S1 APPROVED ACTION EO EXEMPTION SECTION 2(D Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.2M
Change$-474.3K
Growth-11.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$8.0M8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FLETC GLYNCO PROCUREMENT OFFICE$8.0M8
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.4M7
70LGLY26DGLB00001$1.5M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$5.5M1
GA$1.9M2
SC$471.0K3
MD$95.0K1
FL$75.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$6.1M4
Unclassified$1.5M1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$310.0K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70LGLY25PGLB00322RANGE EXPANSION/CONVERSION; EO 14222 SEC 3(D)(I) S1 APPROVED ACTION EO EXEMPTION SECTION 2(DDepartment of Homeland Security$5.5MSep 30, 2025Jul 31, 2026
70LGLY26FGLB00012FIRING RANGE CLEAN-UP. PICK-UP AND REMOVAL OF USED PAPER TARGETS TO MAINTAIN OSHA STANDARDS.Department of Homeland Security$1.5MDec 23, 2025Jan 6, 2029
70LGLY25PGLB00307CONVERT RANGE 7 TO MULTI-FUNCTIONAL RANGE TO SHOOT LEAD/FRANGIBLE; EO 14222 SEC 3(D)(I) S1 APPROVED ACTION EO EXEMPTION SECTION 2(D)Department of Homeland Security$348.8KSep 15, 2025Sep 22, 2025
70LGLY25PGLB00205VACUUM AND CLEAN CHELTENHAM TDP LEAD RANGESDepartment of Homeland Security$95.0KAug 8, 2025Aug 15, 2025
70LGLY25PGLB00178CLEAN-UP AND PROPER DISPOSAL OF LEAD CONTAMINATION. FLETC- CHARLESTONDepartment of Homeland Security$75.0KJul 11, 2025Jul 18, 2025
70LGLY25PGLB00102TRANSPORT/RECYCLE DAMAGED RUBBER AND REPLACEMENTDepartment of Homeland Security$140.0KApr 2, 2025Apr 9, 2025
70LGLY25PGLB00067SERVICES - DAMAGES - CHARLESTON FIRING RANGESDepartment of Homeland Security$231.0KMar 3, 2025Mar 6, 2025
70LGLY25PGLB00068CHARLESTON FIRING RANGES - DAMAGE - SUPPLIESDepartment of Homeland Security$100.0KFeb 28, 2025Mar 4, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 3, 2023
Entity startOct 28, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTOPHER LEOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA MILLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER LEOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AARON M SALAZAR

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, 562910 — Remediation Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

H&S RESOURCES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MAKRO CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HME CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AYKO GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOYON TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit