Federal contractor profile

CONDUCTORAI CORPORATION

UEI D6AXGD8A9LJ4CAGE 9KKN3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CONDUCTORAI CORPORATION
Registered location
SCARBOROUGH, ME, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary

CONDUCTORAI CORPORATION is associated with UEI D6AXGD8A9LJ4 and CAGE 9KKN3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 49 prime awards totaling $3.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); All Other Legal Services; Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SCARBOROUGH, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.6M
Prime awards49
Awards with future end dates46
Top-agency concentration80.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONDUCTORAI CORPORATION
UEI
D6AXGD8A9LJ4
CAGE
9KKN3
Registered address
24 FOWLER FARM RD, SCARBOROUGH, ME, 04074, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
SAM activation
Apr 13, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 13, 2023
Entity start
Apr 13, 2023
SAM updated
Apr 13, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 49 awards and $3,635,549 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONDUCTORAI LITIGATIVE CONSULTANT SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$712.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 49 of 49 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$705.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.5K
Change$697.5K
Growth+9300.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$712.0K47
Department of Defense$5002
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$712.0K48
N0017825D7217$5001
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$592.5K41
MA$60.0K4
ME$45.0K3
RI$15.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$712.0K47
Unclassified$5001
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JA7026P00000011CONDUCTORAI LITIGATIVE CONSULTANT SERVICESDepartment of Justice$15.0KAug 4, 2026Aug 3, 2027
15JA5426P00000227LITIGATIVE CONSULTANTDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 28, 2026Jul 27, 2027
15JA3826P00000038LITIGATIVE CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR COMMERCIAL SOFTWARE LICENSEDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 23, 2026Jul 22, 2027
15JA3826P00000039LITIGATIVE CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR COMMERCIAL SOFTWARE LICENSEDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 23, 2026Jul 22, 2027
15JA3826P00000040SERVICE: LITIGATIVE CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR COMMERCIAL SOFTWARE LICENSEDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 24, 2026Jul 23, 2027
15JA3826P00000037LITIGATIVE CONSULTANT FOR COMMERCIAL SOFTWARE LICENSEDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 23, 2026Jul 22, 2027
15JA5426P00000223LITIGATIVE CONSULTANTDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 22, 2026Jul 21, 2027
15JA5326P00000164EXPERT WITNESSDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 17, 2026Jul 16, 2027
15JA5426P00000219LITIGATIVE CONSULTANTDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 15, 2026Jul 14, 2027
15JA5426P00000221LITIGATIVE CONSULTANTDepartment of Justice$15.0KJul 15, 2026Jul 14, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 13, 2023
Entity startApr 13, 2023

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC SCHWARTZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC SCHWARTZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registered products and services
  • 7A20 — Application development software delivered by perpetual license, consisting of analysis, design, development, code, test and release packages associated with application development projects.
  • DA10 — Support services, delivered as a service contract (SaaS or Subscription) involved with the analysis, design, development, code, test and release packaging services associated with application development projects, as well as off-the-shelf Business software.

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BLOOMBERG INDUSTRY GROUP, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RELX INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ECS FEDERAL, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

WEST PUBLISHING CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

REMCOM INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit