Federal contractor profile

J & K CONSTRUCTION, LLC

UEI D6YDA3L2FJY8CAGE 8G1F7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
J & K CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Also known as
J & K CONSTRUCTION LLC
Registered location
ALAMOGORDO, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary

J & K CONSTRUCTION, LLC is associated with UEI D6YDA3L2FJY8 and CAGE 8G1F7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236118 (Residential Remodelers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALAMOGORDO, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
J & K CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Doing business as
J & K CONSTRUCTION LLC
UEI
D6YDA3L2FJY8
CAGE
8G1F7
Registered address
451 MICHEL ST TRLR 900, ALAMOGORDO, NM, 88310, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
SAM activation
Sep 24, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 18, 2019
Entity start
Feb 19, 2009
SAM updated
Sep 24, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,156 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF 2 AIRCRAFT PARTS WASHERS AND 1 AIRCRAFT WHEEL WASHER, WITH THE INSTALL OF ONE AIRCRAFT PARTS WASHER WHICH IS ALREADY ON HAND IAW THE STATEMENT OF WORK. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$11.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4801 49 CONS PK$11.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N099 — Installation of Equipment: Miscellaneous$11.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$11.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$11.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA480125P0074REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF 2 AIRCRAFT PARTS WASHERS AND 1 AIRCRAFT WHEEL WASHER, WITH THE INSTALL OF ONE AIRCRAFT PARTS WASHER WHICH IS ALREADY ON HAND IAW THE STATEMENT OF WORK.Department of Defense$11.2KSep 4, 2025Nov 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 18, 2019
Entity startFeb 19, 2009

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISTINE C FAMBROUGHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTINE C FAMBROUGHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Registered products and services
  • Z2AB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
  • Z2BZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES
  • Z2CA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SCHOOLS
  • Z2CZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2DZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER HOSPITAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2EA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AMMUNITION FACILITIES
  • Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
  • Z2EC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PRODUCTION BUILDINGS
  • Z2EZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Z2FB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2FC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Z2FD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DINING FACILITIES
  • Z2FE — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RELIGIOUS FACILITIES
  • Z2FF — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PENAL FACILITIES
  • Z2FZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2GA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AMMUNITION STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • Z2GB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FOOD OR GRAIN STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • Z2GD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OPEN STORAGE FACILITIES
  • Z2GZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS
  • Z2HA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED CONTRACTOR-OPERATED (GOCO) R&D FACILITIES
  • Z2HB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED GOVERNMENT-OPERATED (GOGO) R&D FACILITIES
  • Z2JA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS
  • Z2JB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF TESTING AND MEASUREMENT BUILDINGS
  • Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
  • Z2KZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT FACILITIES
  • Z2PA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATION FACILITIES (NON-BUILDING)
  • Z2PZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

XION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MIWOK CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADVANCE SOUND & ELECTRONICS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INFLEXION MANAGEMENT SCIENCES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BERT CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SECURITY 101 HOLDINGS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit