Overview
- Legal name
- PROLOGIS, L.P.
- Also known as
- PROLOGIS MBC I LLC
- Registered location
- DENVER, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 7, 2026
Read company summary
PROLOGIS, L.P. is associated with UEI D6Z9EKCDEEF1 and CAGE 32QQ8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Janitorial Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531312 (Nonresidential Property Managers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PROLOGIS, L.P.
- Doing business as
- PROLOGIS MBC I LLC
- UEI
- D6Z9EKCDEEF1
- CAGE
- 32QQ8
- Registered address
- 1800 WAZEE ST STE 500, DENVER, CO, 80202, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
- SAM activation
- Oct 2, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 20, 2004
- Entity start
- Oct 16, 1997
- SAM updated
- Oct 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Janitorial Services (NAICS 561720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ONE-TIME CLEANING OF LEASED WAREHOUSE SPACE AT JFK. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-4.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BORDER ENFORCEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B03C22P00000033ONE-TIME CLEANING OF LEASED WAREHOUSE SPACE AT JFK. | Department of Homeland Security | $0 | Jan 26, 2022 | Feb 15, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 20, 2004 |
| Entity start | Oct 16, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT HARDY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHELBY SEEBACHER SHTEYN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNE MURPHY MURPHY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
Registered products and services
- X1AA — LEASE/RENTAL OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit