Federal contractor profile

USA CONSTRUCTION CO

UEI D72MQMYG1SL6CAGE 0NZP6

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
USA CONSTRUCTION CO
Also known as
USA CONSTRUCTION
Registered location
OMAHA, NE, USA
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary

USA CONSTRUCTION CO is associated with UEI D72MQMYG1SL6 and CAGE 0NZP6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 64 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Siding Contractors; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OMAHA, NE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards64
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration40.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
USA CONSTRUCTION CO
Doing business as
USA CONSTRUCTION
UEI
D72MQMYG1SL6
CAGE
0NZP6
Registered address
1807 N 96TH ST, OMAHA, NE, 68114, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
SAM activation
Feb 19, 2026
Initial registration
May 10, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1988
SAM updated
Feb 19, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 64 awards and $1,193,732 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REMOVE AND REPLACE FIRE RATED ARCHIVE VAULT DOORS FOR NEZ PERCE NATIONAL HISTORIC PARK IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK, SPECIFICATIONS, AND WAGE DETERMINATION. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$870.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 64 of 64 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$171.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$552.5K
Change$-381.4K
Growth-69.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms$200.0K1
5650 — Roofing and Siding Materials$147.0K1
P500 — Demolition of Structures or Facilities (Other than Buildings)$94.7K1
J015 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components$77.0K1
J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment$65.4K1
J045 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment$55.6K2
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$48.7K3
J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles$37.5K25
N072 — Installation of Equipment: Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances$34.7K1
5620 — Tile, Brick, and Block$34.7K1
Z1FA — MAINTENANCE OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES$30.0K1
J080 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Brushes, Paints, Sealers, and Adhesives$24.7K1
4820 — Valves, Nonpowered$19.7K1
P100 — Preparation and Disposal of Excess and Surplus Property$19.7K1
5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components$18.7K2
Z2QA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)$18.6K1
N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment$13.0K1
J010 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Weapons$9.7K6
N054 — Installation of Equipment: Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding$4.7K1
Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$2.2K1
J056 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials$1.4K1
Z1PZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$01
F014 — Tree Thinning Services$01
Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$02
Z2FF — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PENAL FACILITIES$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$822.0K32
W911N223D0027$48.6K32
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$200.0K1
ND$147.0K2
AZ$131.4K4
MI$95.4K2
HI$94.7K1
WA$54.6K2
WI$49.4K3
PA$34.7K22
OR$24.4K2
MD$23.0K2
LA$20.8K2
NC$19.7K1
NE$13.9K11
SC$13.0K1
NM$01
NY$01
TN$01
MT$01
IN$01
ID$-51.4K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$677.2K26
NO SET ASIDE USED.$144.8K6
Unclassified$48.6K32

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P8326P0031REMOVE AND REPLACE FIRE RATED ARCHIVE VAULT DOORS FOR NEZ PERCE NATIONAL HISTORIC PARK IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK, SPECIFICATIONS, AND WAGE DETERMINATION.Department of the Interior$34.7KJul 27, 2026Sep 30, 2026
70Z03026CCLEV0042USCG STATION ALEXANDRIA BAY FRONT GATEDepartment of Homeland Security$0Apr 9, 2026Jun 30, 2026
140P1525P0100FLAG-REPLACE H20 DISTRIBUTION COMPONENTSDepartment of the Interior$0Jul 15, 2025May 19, 2026
W911N226FA223SPRAY FOAM INSULATION TO BE APPLIED TO CONTAINERIZED KITCHENS IN SUPPORT OF THE FORCE SUSTAINMENT PROGRAM AT LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT.Department of Defense$1.4KMay 20, 2026May 28, 2026
W911N226FA224SPRAY FOAM INSULATION TO BE APPLIED TO CONTAINERIZED KITCHENS IN SUPPORT OF THE FORCE SUSTAINMENT PROGRAM AT LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT.Department of Defense$1.4KMay 20, 2026May 28, 2026
W911N226FA075SPRAY INSULATION FOAM FOR CONTAINERIZED KITCHENS IN SUPPORT OF FORCE PROGRAM PROVIDER PROGRAM AT LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT.Department of Defense$1.4KDec 17, 2025Dec 24, 2025
W911N226FA195SPRAY SUPPORT FOAM OF THE INSULATION FORCE TO BE SUSTAINMENT APPLIED PROGRAM TO AT CONTAINERIZED LETTERKENNY KITCHENS ARMY DEPOTDepartment of Defense$2.8KApr 21, 2026Apr 28, 2026
W911N226FA170SPRAY FOAM INSULATION TO BE APPLIED TO CONTAINERIZED KITCHENS IN SUPPORT OF THE FORCE SUSTAINMENT PROGRAM AT LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT.Department of Defense$2.8KMar 24, 2026Mar 31, 2026
SP330026P04438511970626!PREP-DISPOSAL OF EXCESS-SURPLDepartment of Defense$19.7KMar 23, 2026Apr 23, 2026
W911N226FA147SPRAY FOAM INSULATION TO BE APPLIED TO CONTAINERIZED KITCHENS IN SUPPORT OF THE FORCE SUSTAINMENT PROGRAM AT LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT.Department of Defense$1.4KMar 9, 2026Mar 16, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 10, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1988

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MOHSEN N RADGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MASON N RADElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MASON N RADAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ELEVEN BRAVO GROUP, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

NEXT GENERATION LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TATA EXPRESS SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

XENTURIS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit