Federal contractor profile

JOHN GALLUP & ASSOCIATES LLC

UEI D72RNBAKT9K9CAGE 1PVY5Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
JOHN GALLUP & ASSOCIATES LLC
Registered location
MARIETTA, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
Latest award activity
Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary

JOHN GALLUP & ASSOCIATES LLC is associated with UEI D72RNBAKT9K9 and CAGE 1PVY5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $7.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541320 (Landscape Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARIETTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.6M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JOHN GALLUP & ASSOCIATES LLC
UEI
D72RNBAKT9K9
CAGE
1PVY5
Registered address
3771 GREENVIEW DR, MARIETTA, GA, 30068, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
SAM activation
May 4, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 20, 2002
Entity start
Jun 1, 2000
SAM updated
May 4, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $7,632,429 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WNY1B2 MAINTENANCE COMPLEX - AE DESIGN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$221.3K
Change$907.1K
Growth+409.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$6.2M4
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541330 — Engineering Services$6.1M3
541310 — Architectural Services$94.7K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA101F17D2829$6.1M3
36C78618D0144$94.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$6.1M3
FL$94.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$4.1M2
Unclassified$2.1M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C10F21N0045WNY1B2 MAINTENANCE COMPLEX - AE DESIGNDepartment of Veterans Affairs$2.0MOct 5, 2021Jan 30, 2026
36C10F18N3358IGF::OT::IGF AE IDIQ JEFFERSON BARRACK NCDepartment of Veterans Affairs$2.0MJul 3, 2018Sep 30, 2024
36C78622N0899A&E: BAY PINES NATIONAL CEMETERY. GRAVESITE EXPANSION 2Department of Veterans Affairs$696.8KJul 26, 2022Jul 31, 2025
36C10F21N0036JEFFERSON BARRACKS NATIONAL CEMETERY, SYLVAN SPRINGS DEVELOPMENT ON NEW LANDDepartment of Veterans Affairs$2.9MJul 30, 2021Jul 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 20, 2002
Entity startJun 1, 2000

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) ServicesNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN D MINTERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
APRIL MINTERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN D MINTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
APRIL MINTERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FFE - HEAPY JV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CB DESIGN GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TRIPLE C-THE A & E GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

SPEES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

AE WORKS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

APOGEE CONSULTING GROUP, P.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit