Federal contractor profile

ADVANCED CONTROL TECHNOLOGY INC.

UEI D76EDVJMJWH5CAGE 03DC1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADVANCED CONTROL TECHNOLOGY INC.
Registered location
SHAKOPEE, MN, USA
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
Latest award activity
May 18, 2026
Read company summary

ADVANCED CONTROL TECHNOLOGY INC. is associated with UEI D76EDVJMJWH5 and CAGE 03DC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $199.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHAKOPEE, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$199.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADVANCED CONTROL TECHNOLOGY INC.
UEI
D76EDVJMJWH5
CAGE
03DC1
Registered address
7050 COUNTY ROAD 101 E, SHAKOPEE, MN, 55379, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 17, 2019
Entity start
May 1, 1987
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $199,890 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512115656!TRANSMITTER,LIQUID Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$199.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$88.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$111.5K
Change$-23.1K
Growth-20.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$199.9K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$135.9K3
DLA AVIATION$64.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE4A620D0126$111.5K2
Unclassified$88.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$199.9K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$111.5K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$64.0K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A526P51928512115656!TRANSMITTER,LIQUIDDepartment of Defense$64.0KMay 18, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE4A626PC2078511860461!TRANSMITTER,LIQUIDDepartment of Defense$24.4KJan 14, 2026Feb 13, 2026
SPE4A625F077Z8511370993!TRANSMITTER,LIQUIDDepartment of Defense$62.9KMay 9, 2025Aug 6, 2025
SPE4A625F93378511267778!TRANSMITTER,LIQUIDDepartment of Defense$48.6KMar 25, 2025Jun 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 17, 2019
Entity startMay 1, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATHY WALSHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHY WALSHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5930 — Switches
  • 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
  • 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
  • 5963 — Electronic Modules
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6320 — Shipboard Alarm and Signals Systems
  • 6340 — Aircraft Alarm and Signal Systems
  • 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STRUERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MITUTOYO AMERICA CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNOCOM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARP INDUSTRIES CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LI-COR, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit