Federal contractor profile

CALADWICH CONSULTING LLC

UEI D7TLECM5Q7K1CAGE 7KSG2Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CALADWICH CONSULTING LLC
Registered location
ANNANDALE, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Latest award activity
May 1, 2026
Read company summary

CALADWICH CONSULTING LLC is associated with UEI D7TLECM5Q7K1 and CAGE 7KSG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $20.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANNANDALE, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$20.7M
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration37.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CALADWICH CONSULTING LLC
UEI
D7TLECM5Q7K1
CAGE
7KSG2
Registered address
7630 LITTLE RIVER TPKE STE 600, ANNANDALE, VA, 22003, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
SAM activation
Apr 24, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 13, 2016
Entity start
Feb 2, 2016
SAM updated
Apr 24, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $20,709,777 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services (NAICS 541614); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANCILLARY SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE DLA STRATEGIC MATERIALS DEPOT IN HAMMOND, INDIANA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.0M
Change$1.2M
Growth+29.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QRAA20D0088$9.4M7
Unclassified$5.8M7
N0017825D7173$5001
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$5.0M5
DC$4.5M1
MD$3.2M1
CA$2.2M4
TN$201.0K1
IN$185.2K1
AZ$14.7K1
LA$-80.8K1
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912QR26FA137ANCILLARY SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE DLA STRATEGIC MATERIALS DEPOT IN HAMMOND, INDIANADepartment of Defense$185.2KMay 4, 2026May 3, 2027
N0017825F7173MINIMUM GUARANTEE TASK ORDER FOR ASSOCIATED SEAPORT NXG MAC AWARD.Department of Defense$500Mar 6, 2025Jan 1, 2029
N0060425F4030SO NCG ONE MEDICAL SUPPLY TECHNICIAN CONTRACT. ONE (1) FTE PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: 01-AUG-2025 TO 31-JULY 2026Department of Defense$119.8KAug 1, 2025Jul 31, 2026
M0068123F0322LOGISTICS SUPPLY SERVICES MALS39 ASDDepartment of Defense$3.1MSep 19, 2023Sep 24, 2026
47QSCC26F03XU4PL LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICESGeneral Services Administration$5.4MNov 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
36C10X23F0093SUPPLY TECHNICIANSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$1.1MSep 29, 2023Feb 25, 2025
75N99024F00036THE NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH (NIH) HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ALL RESOURCES, INCLUDING MANAGEMENT, SUPERVISION, LABOR, MATERIALS…Department of Health and Human Services$3.2MSep 26, 2024Sep 25, 2029
36C25622F0199WALL TO WALL INVENTORY SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$712.2KAug 1, 2022Feb 24, 2024
N0024425PS074LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICES CCA WAREHOUSE VERBAL AUTHORITY TO PROCEED PROVIDED 7/31/2025Department of Defense$582.0KAug 12, 2025Jul 31, 2026
N0024425PS067SUPPLY TECHNICIAN SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Defense$479.4KJul 29, 2025Jul 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 2016
Entity startFeb 2, 2016
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Jun 4, 2030

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
484210 — Used Household and Office Goods MovingNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PHILIP HAMILTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PHILIP HAMILTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIDGETTE MCCORMICKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Bridgette Farrow McCormickContractor contract managerBridgette.mccormick@caladwich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Philip HamiltonContractor program managerphilip.hamilton@caladwich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Bridgette Farrow McCormickContractor contract managerBridgette.mccormick@caladwich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Philip HamiltonContractor program managerphilip.hamilton@caladwich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Bridgette FarrowContractor contract managerbridgette.farrow@caladwich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Philip HamiltonContractor program managerphilip.hamilton@caladwich.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
  • 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Contract vehicle holdings

Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.

VehicleReported statusOrdering endsEvidence
OASIS+8A — 47QRCA25DA034activeNot availableSource
OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DS188activeNot availableSource
OASIS+VO — 47QRCA24DV274activeNot availableSource

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

HHB BUILDERS & SUPPLY CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ONSITE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

RAZOR CONSULTING SOLUTIONS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SUSTAINMENT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

ARGUS CJW JV 3 LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit