Federal contractor profile

CONSTRUCTORS INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED

UEI D81NTNMDDSL1CAGE 78N61Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CONSTRUCTORS INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED
Registered location
GRAND JUNCTION, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Apr 2, 2026
Read company summary

CONSTRUCTORS INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED is associated with UEI D81NTNMDDSL1 and CAGE 78N61 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing; Other Support Activities for Air Transportation; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423510 (Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRAND JUNCTION, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONSTRUCTORS INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED
UEI
D81NTNMDDSL1
CAGE
78N61
Registered address
662 EASTCLIFF DR, GRAND JUNCTION, CO, 81506, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Nov 13, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 26, 2014
Entity start
Mar 2, 1983
SAM updated
Jul 9, 2026
Registration expires
Nov 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $1,597,520 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing (NAICS 331110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UNEQUAL ANGLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$461.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$176.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$285.2K
Change$-109.2K
Growth-38.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$461.1K15
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-RI$215.0K5
DLA AVIATION AT SAN DIEGO$170.9K4
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$64.3K1
DLA AVIATION AT CHERRY POINT, NC$11.3K3
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$-3512
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$282.7K11
W9098S22A0008$178.4K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$296.8K12
OK$162.6K2
CA$1.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$435.9K8
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.2K7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W519TC26FA236UNEQUAL ANGLEDepartment of Defense$126.0KApr 2, 2026Jun 7, 2026
SPE8ED26P03138511826646!PANELING MATERIAL,BDepartment of Defense$0Dec 19, 2025Dec 19, 2025
W519TC26FA068FLAT MOUNT STEEL WELD HINGE. DRAWING WITH SPECS PROVIDED TO CONTRACTOR.Department of Defense$15.0KDec 22, 2025Dec 21, 2026
W519TC26FA016STEEL PLATESDepartment of Defense$35.0KOct 22, 2025Nov 12, 2025
SPEFA125P03948511551530!ALUM EXT RECT-BR 2.5"XDepartment of Defense$156.6KAug 5, 2025Oct 31, 2025
SPEFA525V03578511555084!SHEET, METAL(2024-T3 )AMS QQ-Department of Defense$3.7KAug 6, 2025Aug 26, 2025
SPE3SE25V06928511391095!KETTLE,STEAM JACKETDepartment of Defense$64.3KMay 19, 2025Jun 9, 2025
SPEFA125V01018511474455!ALUM SH-7075-T6-ALC-.025" X 4Department of Defense$4.8KJun 30, 2025Jul 7, 2025
SPE8ED23P10948510144437!PANELING MATERIAL,BDepartment of Defense$27.6KSep 15, 2023Jan 16, 2024
SPEFA525P02478511231682!SHEET METAL MRS 2024-T3 QQ-A-Department of Defense$1.7KMar 6, 2025Mar 17, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 26, 2014
Entity startMar 2, 1983

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased SteelNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES E ABELSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES E ABELSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing, 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HARMER STEEL PRODUCTS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit