Overview
- Legal name
- CHICAGO TAG & LABEL INC
- Registered location
- LIBERTYVILLE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary
CHICAGO TAG & LABEL INC is associated with UEI D826LVM9LBT4 and CAGE 1YA48 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $26.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Archives and Records Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323111 (Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LIBERTYVILLE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHICAGO TAG & LABEL INC
- UEI
- D826LVM9LBT4
- CAGE
- 1YA48
- Registered address
- 2501 COMMERCE DR, LIBERTYVILLE, IL, 60048, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 1, 2002
- Entity start
- Nov 24, 1953
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 30
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $26,469 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing (NAICS 322299); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CHICAGO TAG AND LABEL - ORDER FOR INTEGRATED FORM LABELS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $16.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.3K |
| Change | $5.9K |
| Growth | +57.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Archives and Records Administration | $26.5K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NARA CONTRACTING OFFICE | $26.5K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | $26.5K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $26.5K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 88310324D00003 | $26.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $26.5K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88310326F00209CHICAGO TAG AND LABEL - ORDER FOR INTEGRATED FORM LABELS | National Archives and Records Administration | $10.9K | Sep 11, 2026 | Sep 8, 2027 |
| 88310326F00014CHICAGO TAG AND LABEL - ORDER FOR INTEGRATED LABEL FORMS - OY1 | National Archives and Records Administration | $5.3K | Dec 3, 2025 | Sep 8, 2026 |
| 88310325F00116DELIVERY ORDER AGAINST CONTRACT 88310324D00003 INTEGRATED LABEL FORMS (ILF) FOR NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION AT KANSAS CITY, MO | National Archives and Records Administration | $10.3K | Mar 26, 2025 | Sep 8, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 1, 2002 |
| Entity start | Nov 24, 1953 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMELIA SAXE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTINA KEOUGH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHEREE BROWN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTINA KEOUGH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit