Federal contractor profile

GDS ENTERPRISES, INC.

UEI D8APBK56LPV8CAGE 5PH58Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GDS ENTERPRISES, INC.
Also known as
GDS ENTERPRISES INC
Registered location
FRESNO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary

GDS ENTERPRISES, INC. is associated with UEI D8APBK56LPV8 and CAGE 5PH58 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Finishing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238390 (Other Building Finishing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRESNO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GDS ENTERPRISES, INC.
Doing business as
GDS ENTERPRISES INC
UEI
D8APBK56LPV8
CAGE
5PH58
Registered address
5439 E LAMONA AVE, FRESNO, CA, 93727, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 11, 2009
Entity start
Jul 5, 1995
SAM updated
Jun 25, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Finishing Contractors (NAICS 238390); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPORTABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$10.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. ATTORNEYS OFFICE-CA(E) (USA97)$10.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors$10.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$10.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$10.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JA9726P00000090REPORTABLEDepartment of Justice$10.0KJul 27, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 11, 2009
Entity startJul 5, 1995

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GLEN D SPITZERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GLEN D SPITZERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PB & J INSTALLERS II, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAPITOL EXHIBIT SERVICES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GEMINI GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COKER AND ASSOCIATES OF SOUTH CAROLINA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BPD ENGINEERING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
70 awards

KCORP TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit