Federal contractor profile
EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD
UEI D8W9CCAXL2Q4CAGE 6K1X7
Overview
- Legal name
- EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD
- Registered location
- SPRING, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
- Latest award activity
- Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary
EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD is associated with UEI D8W9CCAXL2Q4 and CAGE 6K1X7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $698.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPRING, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD
- UEI
- D8W9CCAXL2Q4
- CAGE
- 6K1X7
- Registered address
- 25009 OAKHURST DR, SPRING, TX, 77386, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
- SAM activation
- Jan 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 1, 2011
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 2004
- SAM updated
- Jan 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Dec 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $698,375 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: CNH EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $698.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $698.4K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $698.4K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) | $698.4K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services | $698.4K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C25721D0070 | $698.4K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $698.4K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $698.4K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25725K0524EXPRESS REPORT: CNH EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $186.4K | Apr 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 |
| 36C25725K0525EXPRESS REPORT: CNH EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $361.0K | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 |
| 36C25725K0526EXPRESS REPORT: CNH EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $151.0K | Oct 1, 2022 | Jan 31, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 1, 2011 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE FLORES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GRACIE TILLMAN GALVAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALICE FLORES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GRACIE TILLMAN GALVAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit