Federal contractor profile
KPGC PROPERTIES, LLC
UEI D9V5X8CF19V5CAGE 9DJY6
Overview
- Legal name
- KPGC PROPERTIES, LLC
- Also known as
- KPGC PROPERTIES LLC
- Registered location
- ATHENS, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531311 — Residential Property Managers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2025
Read company summary
KPGC PROPERTIES, LLC is associated with UEI D9V5X8CF19V5 and CAGE 9DJY6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Environmental Protection Agency. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531311 (Residential Property Managers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATHENS, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KPGC PROPERTIES, LLC
- Doing business as
- KPGC PROPERTIES LLC
- UEI
- D9V5X8CF19V5
- CAGE
- 9DJY6
- Registered address
- 2500 DANIELS BRIDGE RD, ATHENS, GA, 30606, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531311 — Residential Property Managers
- SAM activation
- May 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 5, 2022
- Entity start
- Aug 24, 2004
- SAM updated
- May 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,892 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MICRO PURCHASE: TO REPLACE EXISTING DAMAGED ROLLING DOOR AT THE EPA FIELD EQUIPMENT CENTER AT 396 COMMERCE BLVD. MATERIALS AND LABOR WILL BE PROVIDED BY KPGC PROPERTIES, LLC. THIS ONE-TIME SERVICE IS REQUESTED FROM KEVIN PRICE CONSTRUCTION (KPGC PR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $9.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Protection Agency | $9.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PARTNERSHIP&DEVELOPMENT DIVISION (PDD) | $9.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $9.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated | $9.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $9.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HE0P25P0018MICRO PURCHASE: TO REPLACE EXISTING DAMAGED ROLLING DOOR AT THE EPA FIELD EQUIPMENT CENTER AT 396 COMMERCE BLVD. MATERIALS AND LABOR WILL BE PROVIDED BY KPGC PROPERTIES, LLC… | Environmental Protection Agency | $9.9K | Jun 4, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 5, 2022 |
| Entity start | Aug 24, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531311 — Residential Property Managers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN PRICE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIMBERLY CRAWFORD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN PRICE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIMBERLY CRAWFORD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531311 — Residential Property Managers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit