Federal contractor profile

G3 TAPES, INC.

UEI DA69N8NWS8C5CAGE 55GW5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
G3 TAPES, INC.
Also known as
G3 TAPES
Registered location
LAKESIDE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

G3 TAPES, INC. is associated with UEI DA69N8NWS8C5 and CAGE 55GW5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 235 prime awards totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339940 (Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKESIDE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.0M
Prime awards235
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration98.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
G3 TAPES, INC.
Doing business as
G3 TAPES
UEI
DA69N8NWS8C5
CAGE
55GW5
Registered address
11639 RIVERSIDE DR, LAKESIDE, CA, 92040, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 30, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 27, 2017
Entity start
Jul 30, 2003
SAM updated
Oct 30, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 28, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 235 awards and $2,032,603 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512176921!TAPE,INSULATION,ELE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 235 of 235 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$718.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.3M
Change$-596.1K
Growth-45.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.0M234
Department of the Interior$24.3K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M150
SPE4A625D0102$228.7K48
SPE7M225D60FY$129.8K5
SPE4A626D60BG$52.8K1
SPE4A625D5776$52.0K2
47QSMS25D008Y$24.4K2
SPE4A625D5510$21.1K21
SPE4A626D60FW$17.0K2
SPE4A626D60FS$3.5K1
SPE4A625D5474$1.9K2
SPE4A625D60FM$6741
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$2.0M227
TN$28.4K3
VA$17.4K2
NY$12.3K1
KY$10.3K1
DC$1171
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$907.9K19
Unclassified$531.9K85
NO SET ASIDE USED.$443.3K127
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$149.5K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626F170K8512176921!TAPE,INSULATION,ELEDepartment of Defense$3.5KJun 11, 2026Sep 9, 2026
SPE7M026V41548512171785!TAPE,INSULATION,ELEDepartment of Defense$2.9KJun 9, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE7M226V38928512171759!TAPE,INSULATION,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$525Jun 9, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPMYM226P5522TAPE PRESSURE SENSITIVEDepartment of Defense$39.6KFeb 27, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPE4A626F152H8512163906!TAPE,INSULATION,ELEDepartment of Defense$478Jun 5, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE4A626F152V8512165675!TAPE,INSULATION,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$62Jun 5, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE4A626F152X8512165787!TAPE,INSULATION,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$123Jun 5, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE4A626F152A8512163243!TAPE,INSULATION,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$62Jun 4, 2026Jun 15, 2026
N0002426FG368DOUBLE SIDED TAPEDepartment of Defense$117Jun 1, 2026Jun 26, 2026
SPE4A626F135K8512146788!TAPE,INSULATION,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$12.3KMay 28, 2026Jun 16, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 30, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 27, 2017
Entity startJul 30, 2003

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper ManufacturingNot reported
322230 — Stationery Product ManufacturingNot reported
322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNot reported
325520 — Adhesive ManufacturingNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICHARD SWANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY SEARSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD SWANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD SWANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing
  • 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
  • 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
  • 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FDH DEFENSE AFTERMARKET, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

FREEHOLD MANUFACTURING ASSEMBLY COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FBC ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

H C MERCHANDISERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit