Federal contractor profile
FRONTIER BUILDING SYSTEMS INC
UEI DAHEX9A6UKW6CAGE 46WB6
Overview
- Legal name
- FRONTIER BUILDING SYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- OCILLA, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
- Latest award activity
- Oct 1, 2025
Read company summary
FRONTIER BUILDING SYSTEMS INC is associated with UEI DAHEX9A6UKW6 and CAGE 46WB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $60.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531110 (Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OCILLA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FRONTIER BUILDING SYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- DAHEX9A6UKW6
- CAGE
- 46WB6
- Registered address
- 107 E 4TH ST, OCILLA, GA, 31774, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
- SAM activation
- Sep 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 25, 2005
- Entity start
- Mar 12, 1998
- SAM updated
- Sep 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $60,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MODULAR BUILDING RENTAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.0K |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | +0.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $60.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) | $60.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $60.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W054 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding | $60.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $60.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $60.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24626P0020MODULAR BUILDING RENTAL | Department of Veterans Affairs | $30.0K | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 36C24625P0045BUILDING RENTAL | Department of Veterans Affairs | $30.0K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 25, 2005 |
| Entity start | Mar 12, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units | Not reported |
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA HUDSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA HUDSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA HUDSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA HUDSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
Registered products and services
- 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit