Overview
- Legal name
- LANA LEARN, INC.
- Registered location
- CLE ELUM, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611630 — Language Schools
- Latest award activity
- Apr 24, 2026
Read company summary
LANA LEARN, INC. is associated with UEI DAM6RL19EKG7 and CAGE 8JJQ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Language Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611630 (Language Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLE ELUM, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LANA LEARN, INC.
- UEI
- DAM6RL19EKG7
- CAGE
- 8JJQ2
- Registered address
- 161 SAINT ANDREWS DR, CLE ELUM, WA, 98922, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611630 — Language Schools
- SAM activation
- Apr 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 26, 2020
- Entity start
- Aug 14, 2019
- SAM updated
- Apr 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,011,198 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Language Schools (NAICS 611630); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ENGLISH LANGUAGE TRAINING (ELT) IN SUPPORT OF THE T6C PLATFORM. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $128.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $128.9K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.0M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA3002 338 ESS CC | $5.0M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611630 — Language Schools | $5.0M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $5.0M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.0M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.0M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.0M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA300222C0003ENGLISH LANGUAGE TRAINING (ELT) IN SUPPORT OF THE T6C PLATFORM. | Department of Defense | $5.0M | Aug 2, 2022 | Oct 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 26, 2020 |
| Entity start | Aug 14, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | Not reported |
| 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611630 — Language Schools | Not reported |
| 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA NEVILLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA NEVILLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611630 — Language Schools
- 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit