Federal contractor profile

CAREERSAFE LLC

UEI DANFQJG6PZZ3CAGE 79PV9Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
CAREERSAFE LLC
Registered location
COLLEGE STATION, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Jul 29, 2025
Read company summary

CAREERSAFE LLC is associated with UEI DANFQJG6PZZ3 and CAGE 79PV9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apprenticeship Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLLEGE STATION, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$42.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CAREERSAFE LLC
UEI
DANFQJG6PZZ3
CAGE
79PV9
Registered address
1005 UNIVERSITY DR E, COLLEGE STATION, TX, 77840, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Aug 18, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 4, 2014
Entity start
Jun 7, 2011
SAM updated
Aug 18, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $42,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Apprenticeship Training (NAICS 611513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OSHA CAREERSAFE 10-HR GEN INDUSTRY CRED Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC FT LEE$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611513 — Apprenticeship Training$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6910 — Training Aids$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W91QF524P0015OSHA CAREERSAFE 10-HR GEN INDUSTRY CREDDepartment of Defense$42.4KAug 19, 2024Oct 31, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 4, 2014
Entity startJun 7, 2011

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RODNEY CASIDAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RODNEY CASIDAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR METALWORKING SKILLS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611513 — Apprenticeship Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611513 — Apprenticeship Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

COLLEGIATE CONSORTIUM FOR WORKFORCE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611513 — Apprenticeship Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611513 — Apprenticeship Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611513 — Apprenticeship Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COASTAL PINES TECHNICAL COLLEGE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611513 — Apprenticeship Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit