Expires Apr 9, 2023
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICES JV LLC
UEI DAWVNNLHTDM8CAGE 8MX71
Overview
- Legal name
- LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICES JV LLC
- Registered location
- PRINCE GEORGE, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- Latest award activity
- May 20, 2026
Read company summary
LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICES JV LLC is associated with UEI DAWVNNLHTDM8 and CAGE 8MX71 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $4.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Warehousing and Storage. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493110 (General Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PRINCE GEORGE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LOGISTICS SUPPORT SERVICES JV LLC
- UEI
- DAWVNNLHTDM8
- CAGE
- 8MX71
- Registered address
- 5213 FARMCREST CIR, PRINCE GEORGE, VA, 23875, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- SAM activation
- Aug 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 21, 2020
- Entity start
- Jun 20, 2020
- SAM updated
- Aug 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $4,544,585 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Warehousing and Storage (NAICS 493110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SERVICES TO PERFORM WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION OPERATIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-197.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.6M |
| Change | $-2.8M |
| Growth | -107.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.4M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $2.4M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $2.4M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S215 — Warehousing and Storage Services | $2.4M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SP330021D5003 | $2.4M | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $2.4M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.4M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330025F5009SERVICES TO PERFORM WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION OPERATIONS | Department of Defense | $2.4M | May 1, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| SP330024F5026SERVICES TO PERFORM WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION OPERATIONS | Department of Defense | $2.2M | May 1, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 21, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jun 20, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES PRIEST | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES PRIEST | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit