Overview
- Legal name
- BEN ARCHER HEALTH CENTER, INC.
- Also known as
- BEN ARCHER HEALTH CENTER INC
- Registered location
- HATCH, NM, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary
BEN ARCHER HEALTH CENTER, INC. is associated with UEI DB2KJ3VCQ8L3 and CAGE 326B6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Outpatient Care Centers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621498 (All Other Outpatient Care Centers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HATCH, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BEN ARCHER HEALTH CENTER, INC.
- Doing business as
- BEN ARCHER HEALTH CENTER INC
- UEI
- DB2KJ3VCQ8L3
- CAGE
- 326B6
- Registered address
- 255 HIGHWAY 187, HATCH, NM, 87937, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- SAM activation
- Sep 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2004
- Entity start
- May 22, 1975
- SAM updated
- Sep 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,274,105 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Outpatient Care Centers (NAICS 621498); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES NM VA CBOC - PRIMARY CARE AND TELE-HEALTH SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $592.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $874.0K |
| Change | $-281.2K |
| Growth | -32.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.3M | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $2.3M | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers | $2.3M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE | $2.3M | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C26223D0004 | $2.3M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.3M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26223N0034TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES NM VA CBOC - PRIMARY CARE AND TELE-HEALTH SERVICES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $610.2K | Oct 1, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| 36C26226N0092CBOC SERVICES - TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCE, NM - OPTION YEAR 3 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $789.9K | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 36C26225N0030CBOC - TOC, NM - OY1 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $874.0K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2004 |
| Entity start | May 22, 1975 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 525120 — Health and Welfare Funds | Not reported |
| 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers | Not reported |
| 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ALICE GARAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REBECCA OLIVAS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY ALICE GARAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REBECCA OLIVAS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 525120 — Health and Welfare Funds
- 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Registered products and services
- G099 — Other Social Services
- Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE
- Q503 — Dentistry Services
- Q519 — Behavioral and Mental Health
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit