Federal contractor profile
AARON BRUDENELL
UEI DB8XCE4N1T85CAGE 5X0X9
Overview
- Legal name
- AARON BRUDENELL
- Registered location
- TUCSON, AZ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 21, 2026
Read company summary
AARON BRUDENELL is associated with UEI DB8XCE4N1T85 and CAGE 5X0X9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TUCSON, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AARON BRUDENELL
- UEI
- DB8XCE4N1T85
- CAGE
- 5X0X9
- Registered address
- 11141 N CAMINO DE LA TIERRA, TUCSON, AZ, 85742, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 5, 2010
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jan 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,293 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NFEA INSTRUCTORS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $7.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $7.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $7.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $7.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $7.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15A00022AAQA00021 | $7.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $7.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $7.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15A00026FABP00095NFEA INSTRUCTORS | Department of Justice | $7.3K | Jan 21, 2026 | Dec 29, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 5, 2010 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON BRUDENELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON BRUDENELL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON BRUDENELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON BRUDENELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit