Federal contractor profile
SUMMIT DISTRIBUTING, LLC
UEI DBA6LSDSHKD5CAGE 9B4F5
Overview
- Legal name
- SUMMIT DISTRIBUTING, LLC
- Registered location
- TACOMA, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 312113 — Ice Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 30, 2026
Read company summary
SUMMIT DISTRIBUTING, LLC is associated with UEI DBA6LSDSHKD5 and CAGE 9B4F5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $102.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Gas Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 312113 (Ice Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TACOMA, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUMMIT DISTRIBUTING, LLC
- UEI
- DBA6LSDSHKD5
- CAGE
- 9B4F5
- Registered address
- 4109 52ND ST NE, TACOMA, WA, 98422, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 312113 — Ice Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 31, 2022
- Entity start
- Jul 27, 2021
- SAM updated
- Mar 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-5.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-303 |
| Change | $-5.1K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $-5.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 260-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 20 (36C260) | $-5.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing | $-5.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $-5.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-5.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $-5.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-5.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26022P0848R&D WEEKLY DRY ICE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $102.2K | Sep 19, 2022 | Sep 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 31, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jul 27, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 312113 — Ice Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM ROSELLINI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADAM ROSELLINI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 312113 — Ice Manufacturing
- 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit