Federal contractor profile

BRAINSTORM, INC.

UEI DBCMMC6ZJCV6CAGE 1TLK0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BRAINSTORM, INC.
Registered location
AMERICAN FORK, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
Latest award activity
Aug 8, 2026
Read company summary

BRAINSTORM, INC. is associated with UEI DBCMMC6ZJCV6 and CAGE 1TLK0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AMERICAN FORK, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRAINSTORM, INC.
UEI
DBCMMC6ZJCV6
CAGE
1TLK0
Registered address
10 S CENTER ST, AMERICAN FORK, UT, 84003, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
SAM activation
Mar 10, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 11, 2001
Entity start
Mar 8, 1995
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,373 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SOFTWARE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.2K
Change$0
Growth+0.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$14.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INTL BOUNDARY WATER COMM US MEX$14.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers$14.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$14.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$14.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$14.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
191BWC25P0080SOFTWAREDepartment of State$14.4KAug 31, 2025Aug 30, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

SOFTWARE
Department of State$14.4K obligationsEnds Aug 30, 202740% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 11, 2001
Entity startMar 8, 1995

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC FARRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC FARRAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC FARRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC FARRAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • 7A21 — Business Application off-the-shelf software delivered by perpetual license, which also encompasses enterprise level software enabling mission capability and business operational support.
  • DA10 — Support services, delivered as a service contract (SaaS or Subscription) involved with the analysis, design, development, code, test and release packaging services associated with application development projects, as well as off-the-shelf Business software.

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVCONNECTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EPROMOS PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

XPRESS GOV SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EAGLE FLAG PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

KEY RELIABLE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit