Federal contractor profile

THE WINDWARD COMPANY

UEI DBGAPCMHSYU8CAGE 16S94

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
THE WINDWARD COMPANY
Registered location
ST THOMAS, VI, USA
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Mar 4, 2026
Read company summary

THE WINDWARD COMPANY is associated with UEI DBGAPCMHSYU8 and CAGE 16S94 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ST THOMAS, VI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
THE WINDWARD COMPANY
UEI
DBGAPCMHSYU8
CAGE
16S94
Registered address
5143 PALM PSGE STE 18B & 19B, ST THOMAS, VI, 00802, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Nov 17, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2024
Entity start
Jul 27, 1984
SAM updated
Nov 17, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,705 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 786TH CSSB LODGING - MAR IDT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$12.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$12.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7RQ USPFO ACTIVITY VI ARNG$12.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$12.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel$12.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$12.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VI$12.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$12.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W9127P26CA011786TH CSSB LODGING - MAR IDTDepartment of Defense$12.7KMar 5, 2026Mar 8, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2024
Entity startJul 27, 1984

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
713210 — Casinos (except Casino Hotels)Not reported
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAUREL LAKEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAUREL LAKEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 713210 — Casinos (except Casino Hotels)
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Registered products and services
  • V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MOVENPICK HOTEL BAHRAIN W.L.L

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEWLAND USA CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HALE KOA HOTEL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

MCRT TENANT HOLDCO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VALOR HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SHANO INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit