Federal contractor profile
ACCIONA CMS PHILIPPINES LLC
UEI DBK3ZAMF6MN8CAGE 9TWB4
Overview
- Legal name
- ACCIONA CMS PHILIPPINES LLC
- Registered location
- MAUMEE, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary
ACCIONA CMS PHILIPPINES LLC is associated with UEI DBK3ZAMF6MN8 and CAGE 9TWB4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $33.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MAUMEE, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCIONA CMS PHILIPPINES LLC
- UEI
- DBK3ZAMF6MN8
- CAGE
- 9TWB4
- Registered address
- 1480 FORD ST, MAUMEE, OH, 43537, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Sep 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 24, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 18, 2024
- SAM updated
- Sep 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $32,997,040 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONTRACT N62742-24-C-1304, FY24 AYHN239001 (P-9001), PDI TRANSIENT AIRCRAFT PARKING APRON, BASA AIR BASE, PHILIPPINES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $5.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $25.0K |
| Change | $-20.0K |
| Growth | -80.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM PACIFIC | $30.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $25.0K | 1 |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $5.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $25.0K | 1 |
| Y1BD — CONSTRUCTION OF AIRPORT RUNWAYS AND TAXIWAYS | $5.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N6274225D1349 | $25.0K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $5.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $25.0K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $5.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.0K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6274224C1304CONTRACT N62742-24-C-1304, FY24 AYHN239001 (P-9001), PDI TRANSIENT AIRCRAFT PARKING APRON, BASA AIR BASE, PHILIPPINES | Department of Defense | $33.0M | Aug 19, 2024 | Jul 21, 2026 |
| N6274225F9940PACIFIC DETERRENCE INITIATIVE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT, VARIOUS LOCATIONS, INDO-PACIFIC | Department of Defense | $25.0K | Sep 17, 2025 | Sep 16, 2030 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 24, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 18, 2024 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNESTO ENRIQUE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MERCEDES ENRIQUE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MERCEDES ENRIQUE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELISA RINCON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit