Overview
- Legal name
- EWING INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Aug 3, 2026
Read company summary
EWING INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI DBPZB8T5LEP7 and CAGE 7YDG3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $4.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EWING INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- DBPZB8T5LEP7
- CAGE
- 7YDG3
- Registered address
- 905 CANTWELL LN, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, 78408, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Jul 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 14, 2017
- Entity start
- Aug 14, 2012
- SAM updated
- Jul 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $3,966,030 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VC ELEC/HVAC REPAIRS, WELLHOUSE REHAB Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.2M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.2M |
| Change | $-11.4K |
| Growth | -0.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $2.4M | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IMR INTERMOUNTAIN REGION(1200) | $1.5M | 2 |
| UPPER COLORADO REGIONAL OFFICE | $585.7K | 1 |
| FWS, HURRICANE & RECOVERY | $192.9K | 1 |
| IMR SANTA FE(12100) | $83.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $2.4M | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $1.3M | 4 |
| Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $1.1M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 140F0822D0041 | $2.4M | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.3M | 3 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $1.0M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P1225F0045VC ELEC/HVAC REPAIRS, WELLHOUSE REHAB | Department of the Interior | $1.1M | Sep 3, 2025 | Sep 1, 2026 |
| 140P1226F0023TREAT CEDAR ROOF SHINGLE SYSTEMS ULTRAVIOLET PROTECTION AT FORT DAVIS NATL HISTORIC SITE | Department of the Interior | $456.9K | Jul 9, 2026 | Feb 26, 2027 |
| 140FHR25F0025INTERPRETIVE EXHIBIT & SIGNS UPDATE REPLACEMENT | Department of the Interior | $192.9K | Aug 19, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 140P1323F0166BIG BEND NATIONAL PARK, OBSOLETE HOUSING REPLACEMENT | Department of the Interior | $1.7M | Aug 13, 2023 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 140R4026F0012EB PP ROOF REPAIR MULTIPLE-AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACTS (MATOC) FOR ALT/REPAIR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR THE CONTINENTAL US AND HAWAII IN ANY STATE OR US TERRITORY FOR THE… | Department of the Interior | $585.7K | Feb 23, 2026 | Feb 22, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 14, 2017 |
| Entity start | Aug 14, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL EWING JR. | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BILL EWING JR. | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- N045 — Installation of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z1AB — MAINTENANCE OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
- Z1EB — MAINTENANCE OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
- Z1EC — MAINTENANCE OF PRODUCTION BUILDINGS
- Z1EZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
- Z1FB — MAINTENANCE OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS
- Z1GZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS
- Z1KZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT FACILITIES
- Z1LB — MAINTENANCE OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS
- Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
- Z2EC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PRODUCTION BUILDINGS
- Z2ED — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SHIP CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR FACILITIES
- Z2EZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
- Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
- Z2FZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS
- Z2GZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS
- Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
- Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS
- Z2LZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PARKING FACILITIES
- Z2PZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit