Federal contractor profile
TOWN CENTER GARAGE, LLC
UEI DC7DP8ZJ2MC3CAGE 1AAF4
Overview
- Legal name
- TOWN CENTER GARAGE, LLC
- Registered location
- ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary
TOWN CENTER GARAGE, LLC is associated with UEI DC7DP8ZJ2MC3 and CAGE 1AAF4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Parking Lots and Garages. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TOWN CENTER GARAGE, LLC
- UEI
- DC7DP8ZJ2MC3
- CAGE
- 1AAF4
- Registered address
- 2034 EISENHOWER AVE STE 290, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- SAM activation
- Mar 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 11, 2026
- Entity start
- Feb 22, 2006
- SAM updated
- Mar 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,348,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Parking Lots and Garages (NAICS 812930); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COMMERCIAL PARKING AGREEMENT, EISENHOWER EXTERIOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.3M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $1.3M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CPO : PHILADELPHIA OPERATIONS BRANC | $1.3M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages | $1.3M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1LZ — OPERATION OF PARKING FACILITIES | $1.3M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.3M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.3M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.3M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86614326P00005COMMERCIAL PARKING AGREEMENT, EISENHOWER EXTERIOR | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $1.3M | Mar 1, 2026 | Mar 1, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Entity start | Feb 22, 2006 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGINA G CONGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REGINA G CONGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit