Federal contractor profile

B & D SUPPLIES, INC.

UEI DC9LGSJ5NHN9CAGE 3X0N3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
B & D SUPPLIES, INC.
Registered location
DETROIT, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 22, 2026
Read company summary

B & D SUPPLIES, INC. is associated with UEI DC9LGSJ5NHN9 and CAGE 3X0N3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 55 prime awards totaling $44.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322291 (Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DETROIT, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$44.9K
Prime awards55
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration58.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
B & D SUPPLIES, INC.
UEI
DC9LGSJ5NHN9
CAGE
3X0N3
Registered address
2727 2ND AVE STE 329, DETROIT, MI, 48201, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 17, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 2, 2004
Entity start
May 8, 1982
SAM updated
Apr 17, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jan 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 55 awards and $44,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 811212 (NAICS 811212); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ENVELOPE,TRANSPARENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$44.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 55 of 55 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$25.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.7K
Change$13.7K
Growth+117.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$25.5K14
Department of Defense$11.5K40
Department of Agriculture$7.2K1
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811212$36.8K50
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$7.2K1
339944$3004
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS35F0443T$36.8K50
Unclassified$7.2K1
GS02F0067R$3004
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$42.0K46
VA$1.2K3
DC$4113
MS$3491
CT$1181
IN$1151
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$37.1K54
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSSC26FAXSCENVELOPE,TRANSPARENTGeneral Services Administration$22.7KJul 22, 2026Aug 6, 2026
N0025926M00ECROUND RING VIEW BINDER WITH INTERIOR POCDepartment of Defense$107Jun 5, 2026Jun 10, 2026
W9123726M0003BINDER, AWARDS CERTIFICATE, GOLD ARMY SEDepartment of Defense$571May 1, 2026May 6, 2026
HQC01226M008YADDING MACHINE PAPER, 2 1/4 WIDE, RECYCDepartment of Defense$142Apr 21, 2026Apr 26, 2026
N6830626M007TLASER LABELS 2 X 4, WHITEDepartment of Defense$133Apr 7, 2026Apr 12, 2026
N6830626M009GLASER LABELS 2 X 4, WHITEDepartment of Defense$133Apr 7, 2026Apr 12, 2026
N0025926M004EFOOT REST, ERGONOMIC ADJUSTABLE, PLASTICDepartment of Defense$260Mar 6, 2026Mar 11, 2026
W50S8U26M0003VACUUM;HUSHTONE 13+Department of Defense$343Feb 23, 2026Feb 28, 2026
47QSSC26F3F4XDETERGENT,GENERAL PSE: CONCENTRATED POT AND PANDETERGENT. TWO (2)EACH DISPENSER BOXES, WITH EACH CONTAINING NINETY (90)ONE-HALF (0.5) OUNCE PACKETS PER BOX.ER BOXES,WITH EACH…General Services Administration$108Jan 29, 2026Apr 29, 2026
N6931626F90404523000872 - MISC SUPPLIESDepartment of Defense$349Jan 29, 2026Feb 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 17, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationJul 2, 2004
Entity startMay 8, 1982

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box ManufacturingNot reported
322212 — Folding Paperboard Box ManufacturingNot reported
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner ManufacturingNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENSON JOHNSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENSON JOHNSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENSON JOHNSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NERASSIA JOHNSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
  • 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
  • 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JLWS ENTERPRISES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
100 awards

CARTRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
202 awards

COMPUTER SYKES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

COAST TO COAST COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

GIT SATELLITE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

3 STAR PAPERS LTD

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit