Federal contractor profile
TECHNI-CON, INC
UEI DD4DLS2XZXG3CAGE 3A2U5
Overview
- Legal name
- TECHNI-CON, INC
- Registered location
- MANGILAO, GU, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
TECHNI-CON, INC is associated with UEI DD4DLS2XZXG3 and CAGE 3A2U5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 35 prime awards totaling $79.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANGILAO, GU, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TECHNI-CON, INC
- UEI
- DD4DLS2XZXG3
- CAGE
- 3A2U5
- Registered address
- 1915 ROUTE 15, MANGILAO, GU, 96913, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 19, 2002
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2001
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GU, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 35 awards and $79,255,003 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 36 CS INSTALL FOC AT MULTIPLE LOCATIONS (B18002, B18006, B18015, MUNS IGLOOS, HAYMAN IGLOOS MUNS, AND STAND OFF WEAPONS COMPLEX) ANDERSEN AIR FORCE BASE, GUAM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 35 of 35 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.5M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $45.7M |
| Change | $-43.2M |
| Growth | -94.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $57.0M | 35 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5240 36 CONS LGC | $46.4M | 22 |
| NAVFACSYSCOM MARIANAS | $10.6M | 13 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA524024D0009 | $41.5M | 14 |
| N4019222D2709 | $6.0M | 8 |
| Unclassified | $4.8M | 6 |
| N4019223D2810 | $2.7M | 2 |
| N4019216D2705 | $2.1M | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $57.0M | 35 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $31.7M | 20 |
| HUBZONE SET-ASIDE | $23.6M | 14 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.8M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA524024F014336 CS INSTALL FOC AT MULTIPLE LOCATIONS (B18002, B18006, B18015, MUNS IGLOOS, HAYMAN IGLOOS MUNS, AND STAND OFF WEAPONS COMPLEX) ANDERSEN AIR FORCE BASE, GUAM | Department of Defense | $2.0M | Sep 27, 2024 | Oct 21, 2026 |
| FA524024F0035TASK ORDER AWARD FOR AJJY 21-1002, REPLACE AIRCRAFT FIRE TRAINER FACILITY | Department of Defense | $4.7M | Mar 8, 2024 | Feb 1, 2027 |
| FA524025F0051TYPHOON MAWAR PHASE 2 AND 3 AJJY 24-1036M B21006 AIRMAN LEADERSHIP SCHOOL | Department of Defense | $798.7K | Mar 12, 2025 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| FA524022C0007BASIC AWARD FIRM FIXED PRICE (FFP) FOR CONTRACT NO. FA524022C0007 PROJECT NO. AJJY-22-1059 RENOVATE MSG HQ AND INSTALL LPS1 GROUNDING B-23028 AAFB, GUAM | Department of Defense | $383.7K | Jun 22, 2022 | Jun 18, 2025 |
| FA524023C0015BASIC AWARD FIRM FIXED PRICE (FFP) FOR CONTRACT NO. FA524023C0015 AJJY 23-1030 REPAIR ELECTRICAL AND FIRE SUPPRESSION AT KITCHEN AND UPGRADE FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AT B26006 | Department of Defense | $1.6M | Sep 18, 2023 | Nov 20, 2025 |
| N4019226F0069THIS IS A HUBZONE-DBMACC INTENDED TO PROVIDE MISCELLANEOUS STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND MINOR ARCHITECTURAL WORK TO EXISTING COOL ROOMS 1 AND 2 LOCATED AT THE LOWER GROUND FLOOR OF THE… | Department of Defense | $1.2M | Mar 13, 2026 | May 7, 2027 |
| N4019226F0059THIS IS A DESIGN-BUILD (DB) PROJECT UNDER THE SMALL BUSINESS DB MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT INTENDED TO PROVIDE AND INSTALL A SECURITY FENCE, APPROXIMATELY 3,500 L.F… | Department of Defense | $1.4M | Mar 6, 2026 | May 5, 2027 |
| FA524024F0118AJJY 24-1076M VEHICLE WASH RACK B20006A | Department of Defense | $501.3K | Sep 9, 2024 | Jun 29, 2026 |
| N4019223F4253WON 1735376 INSTALL THREE NEW ROLL-UP DOORS B744NMC, NBGMS | Department of Defense | $561.2K | Sep 27, 2023 | Jul 6, 2026 |
| N4019218F4353CONTRACT N4019216D2705-N4019218F4353, WON 1579343/AJJY 17-1036 INSTALLATION OF HVAC/DEHUMIDIFICATION SYSTEM AT B18044 (AGE WAREHOUSE), ANDERSEN AIR FORCE BASE, GUAM | Department of Defense | $1.6M | Sep 21, 2018 | Dec 1, 2020 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 19, 2002 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2001 |
Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAXIMINO C MERCADO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARIA AILEEN M PALENTINOS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MAXIMINO C MERCADO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARIA AILEEN M PALENTINOS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit