Federal contractor profile

DOWL, LLC

UEI DDG7TNTEKLJ5CAGE 0S6X0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
DOWL, LLC
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

DOWL, LLC is associated with UEI DDG7TNTEKLJ5 and CAGE 0S6X0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration63.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DOWL, LLC
UEI
DDG7TNTEKLJ5
CAGE
0S6X0
Registered address
5015 BUSINESS PARK BOULEVARD SUITE 4000, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99503, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
May 20, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 27, 2001
Entity start
Dec 29, 1998
SAM updated
May 20, 2026
Registration expires
May 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $1,607,128 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SD-HURON WMD-TITLE 3 CONSTRUCTION BLDG Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$393.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$209.7K
Change$184.1K
Growth+87.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$778.8K3
Department of Defense$579.6K7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 1$788.3K2
W2SN ENDIST ALASKA$579.6K7
FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 3$-9.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140F0719D0008$778.8K3
W911KB22D0005$579.6K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$952.2K9
SD$406.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M10

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140F0122F0025SD-HURON WMD-TITLE 3 CONSTRUCTION BLDGDepartment of the Interior$406.3KJun 29, 2022Jun 30, 2026
W911KB26FA050EIE491 RANS FACILITY UPGRADE - SURVEY, EIELSON AIR FORCE BASE, ALASKADepartment of Defense$93.2KMay 12, 2026Dec 31, 2026
W911KB26FA040JBE104 PGM AND JBR041 PALLET PROCESSING FACILITY ON JBERDepartment of Defense$236.7KApr 2, 2026Nov 24, 2026
W911KB26FA016SURVEY SERVICES FOR TOPOGRAPHIC MAPPING IN SUPPORT OF DESIGN FOR JBR042 AIRBORNE EQUIPMENT PARACHUTE REPAIR SHOP AND JBR043 - SOLDIER READINESS / COMBAT READINESS CENTER ON JBER…Department of Defense$28.0KFeb 6, 2026Aug 30, 2026
W911KB26FA006PERFORM SURVEYING SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF DESIGN FOR SEW018 - LOWELL CREEK TUNNEL LOCATED IN SEWARD, ALASKA.Department of Defense$23.9KDec 17, 2025Feb 6, 2026
W911KB25FA070IAW ATTACHED SOWDepartment of Defense$34.9KSep 9, 2025Nov 28, 2025
W911KB25F0047AUKE BAY HARBOR TIDAL DETERMINATIONDepartment of Defense$79.6KMay 12, 2025Jan 31, 2026
W911KB25FA010EIE484 - PERMANENT PARTY DORM TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY, EIELSON AFB, ALASKADepartment of Defense$83.2KMar 31, 2025Jun 4, 2025
140F0321F0073AK-AK FWCO-FISH PASSAGE IMPROVEMENTS PRODepartment of the Interior$239.1KApr 28, 2021Dec 31, 2024
140FC123F0015ND-ND LONG LAKE NWR-TITLE IIIDepartment of the Interior$382.0KMar 7, 2023Jul 15, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 27, 2001
Entity startDec 29, 1998
IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping ServicesNot reported
541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MONICA A BRADBURYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH A GRENZSUNDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALI A ALSALEHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH A GRENZSUNDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
  • 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
DOWL, LLCDDG7TNTEKLJ5Sep 26, 2026
DOWL, LLCDDG7TNTEKLJ5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THE JOHNSON-MCADAMS FIRM, P.A.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STELL ENVIRONMENTAL ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

DJ&A, P.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

STANTEC CONSULTING SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DIMCO INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NV5 GEOSPATIAL, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit