Federal contractor profile

ESCI, INCORPORATED

UEI DDL4KJBXXAM7CAGE 4FPG2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ESCI, INCORPORATED
Registered location
MESA, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

ESCI, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI DDL4KJBXXAM7 and CAGE 4FPG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $55.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESA, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$55.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ESCI, INCORPORATED
UEI
DDL4KJBXXAM7
CAGE
4FPG2
Registered address
7859 E. NIDO AVE, MESA, AZ, 85209, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Jan 29, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 27, 2006
Entity start
Oct 1, 1996
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $55,399 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) (NAICS 315250); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONDUCTIVE SUITS FOR UGP BAREHAND HEC WORK - WT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$20.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$20.0K
Change$-20.0K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Energy$20.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WESTERN-UPPER GREAT PLAINS REGION$20.0K1
WESTERN-SIERRA NEVADA REGION$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose$20.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$20.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$20.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$20.0K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
89503425PWA002052CONDUCTIVE SUITS FOR UGP BAREHAND HEC WORK - WTDepartment of Energy$20.0KMay 27, 2025Jul 26, 2025
89503324PWA000353PURCHASE ORDER FOR ELECTROSTATICS BAREHAND CONDUCTIVE SUIT KITSDepartment of Energy$35.4KSep 5, 2024Dec 5, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 27, 2006
Entity startOct 1, 1996

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and ControlNot reported
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER KROPPGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER KROPPElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit