Federal contractor profile
SHARPLOGIXX, LLC
UEI DDYSNAQFEBH9CAGE 7GY94
Overview
- Legal name
- SHARPLOGIXX, LLC
- Registered location
- GREEN BAY, WI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary
SHARPLOGIXX, LLC is associated with UEI DDYSNAQFEBH9 and CAGE 7GY94 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $274.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing; Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing; Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334519 (Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREEN BAY, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SHARPLOGIXX, LLC
- UEI
- DDYSNAQFEBH9
- CAGE
- 7GY94
- Registered address
- 340 N BROADWAY STE 355, GREEN BAY, WI, 54303, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 22, 2015
- Entity start
- Jan 6, 2010
- SAM updated
- Aug 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $237.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $36.2K |
| Change | $201.7K |
| Growth | +557.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $231.2K | 3 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $24.0K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $18.9K | 10 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $231.2K | 3 |
| U. S. SECRET SERVICE | $24.0K | 1 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR JACKSONVILLE | $12.2K | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $4.2K | 5 |
| DLA AVIATION | $920 | 1 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $898 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $575 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $135 | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15A00025AAQA00240 | $231.2K | 3 |
| Unclassified | $42.9K | 11 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $231.2K | 3 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $42.9K | 11 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15A00026FABP00490BPA CALL | Department of Justice | $65.5K | Jul 30, 2026 | Aug 29, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00552XRAY SYSTEMS | Department of Justice | $75.7K | Jul 17, 2026 | Sep 23, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00446X-RAY SYSTEM | Department of Justice | $90.0K | Jun 8, 2026 | Sep 23, 2026 |
| SPE7L326P37148512085544!BATTERY,STORAGE | Department of Defense | $135 | May 1, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| SPE8ED26P70658512077992!SHIPPING AND STORAG | Department of Defense | $898 | Apr 29, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
| SPE7L726P22338512066406!CHARGER,BATTERY | Department of Defense | $575 | Apr 24, 2026 | May 8, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PJ6288511974617!POWER STRIP,ELECTRI | Department of Defense | $1.1K | Mar 17, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PG3598511934581!POWER STRIP,ELECTRI | Department of Defense | $760 | Feb 26, 2026 | Mar 12, 2026 |
| SPE4A626V80408511907885!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPEC | Department of Defense | $750 | Feb 6, 2026 | Feb 20, 2026 |
| SPE4A726P63358511900757!COVER,ELECTRONIC CO | Department of Defense | $920 | Feb 4, 2026 | Feb 18, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 22, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jan 6, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN PFAFF | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY J WANTA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components
- 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
- 6635 — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit