Federal contractor profile

BALDI BROS. INCORPORATED

UEI DE6JFFZJ8EK3CAGE 1MPL1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BALDI BROS. INCORPORATED
Registered location
BEAUMONT, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

BALDI BROS. INCORPORATED is associated with UEI DE6JFFZJ8EK3 and CAGE 1MPL1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $66.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEAUMONT, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$66.0M
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BALDI BROS. INCORPORATED
UEI
DE6JFFZJ8EK3
CAGE
1MPL1
Registered address
201 S CALIFORNIA AVE, BEAUMONT, CA, 92223, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
SAM activation
Jun 29, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 6, 2001
Entity start
Dec 9, 1993
SAM updated
Jun 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $65,964,172 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: X001 NAWS0423-OMN REPAIR O,M&N ROADS DAMAGE BY MILCON TRAFFIC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$9.1M
Change$-5.8M
Growth-63.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$30.3M5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM SOUTHWEST$30.3M5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N6247323D1402$28.9M2
Unclassified$1.3M1
N6247319D2438$135.7K1
N6247325D5225$5.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$30.3M5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$29.1M4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.3M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6247324F5213X001 NAWS0423-OMN REPAIR O,M&N ROADS DAMAGE BY MILCON TRAFFICDepartment of Defense$28.9MSep 25, 2025Jul 17, 2027
N6247323F4816NAWS 0122_NAWS 0742_NAWS 1071 - AIRFIELD LANDING AREA RUBBER REMOVAL, PAINT STRIPPING, AND RUNAWAY MARKINGS.Department of Defense$1.0MJun 16, 2023Jan 31, 2026
N6247319C1211P1018 AIRFIELD IMPROVEMENTS, NBCDepartment of Defense$36.0MJul 25, 2019Feb 19, 2025
N6247325F5242MINIMUM GUARANTEEDepartment of Defense$5.0KMay 9, 2025Apr 23, 2030
N6247323F4345MINIMUM GUARANTEE/HH MACCDepartment of Defense$0Feb 27, 2023Feb 26, 2031

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

MINIMUM GUARANTEE
Department of Defense$5.0K obligationsEnds Apr 23, 203040% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 6, 2001
Entity startDec 9, 1993

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221115 — Wind Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221118 — Other Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SEAN BALINGITGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SALVATORE N BALDIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SALVATORE N BALDIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAELE BALDIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation
  • 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RANDY KINDER EXCAVATING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

THE LANE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

R. C. CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SOUTH DADE AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MOHAWK NORTHEAST INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit