Federal contractor profile

ADAMO CONSTRUCTION INC

UEI DELFURF6QSM5CAGE 0H6L6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADAMO CONSTRUCTION INC
Registered location
LAKESIDE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Feb 27, 2024
Read company summary

ADAMO CONSTRUCTION INC is associated with UEI DELFURF6QSM5 and CAGE 0H6L6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKESIDE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$21.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADAMO CONSTRUCTION INC
UEI
DELFURF6QSM5
CAGE
0H6L6
Registered address
11980 WOODSIDE AVE, LAKESIDE, CA, 92040, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Dec 25, 2025
Initial registration
May 14, 2001
Entity start
Apr 11, 1962
SAM updated
Dec 25, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,499 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LOCKING SYSTEM REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$21.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$21.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO$21.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$21.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$21.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$21.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0024424P0081LOCKING SYSTEM REPLACEMENTDepartment of Defense$21.5KFeb 29, 2024Mar 29, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 14, 2001
Entity startApr 11, 1962

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building ManufacturingNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)Not reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSHUA GODKNECHTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AUTUMN WHITEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KELLY GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GLOBAL FINISHING SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SONO INTERNATIONAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LITTLE BUILDINGS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BAMAJACK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TEAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit