Federal contractor profile

ACTION EMBROIDERY CORP

UEI DENLJFDT1AH3CAGE 75556Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTION EMBROIDERY CORP
Registered location
ONTARIO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

ACTION EMBROIDERY CORP is associated with UEI DENLJFDT1AH3 and CAGE 75556 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 69 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors; Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314999 (All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ONTARIO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards69
Awards with future end dates5
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTION EMBROIDERY CORP
UEI
DENLJFDT1AH3
CAGE
75556
Registered address
1315 W BROOKS STREET, ONTARIO, CA, 91762, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
SAM activation
Sep 26, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 22, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1986
SAM updated
Sep 26, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 69 awards and $1,807,612 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512173228!GROUP-RATE MARK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 69 of 69 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$394.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.3M
Change$-913.3K
Growth-69.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.8M67
Department of Homeland Security$02
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$1.8M67
HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000$02
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8455 — Badges and Insignia$1.8M69
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.8M69
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$1.8M67
NJ$02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.1M15
NO SET ASIDE USED.$630.4K54

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE1C126P09668512173228!GROUP-RATE MARKDepartment of Defense$8.6KJun 10, 2026Dec 7, 2026
SPE1C126P09558512169850!INSIGNIA,RANK,OFFICERDepartment of Defense$5.0KJun 9, 2026Nov 6, 2026
SPE1C125P05848511255555!STRIPE,SERVICEDepartment of Defense$235.5KMar 25, 2025Dec 28, 2026
SPE1C126P08238512098845!INSIGNIA,GRADE,ENLIDepartment of Defense$9.6KMay 29, 2026Nov 25, 2026
SPE1C126P09028512137665!INSIGNIA,RANK,OFFICDepartment of Defense$4.3KMay 26, 2026Sep 23, 2026
SPE1C126P08678512124607!INSIGNIA,RANK,OFFICIERDepartment of Defense$2.7KMay 19, 2026Aug 17, 2026
SPE1C126P08318512103885!INSIGNIA,GRADE,ENLIDepartment of Defense$187.5KMay 12, 2026Nov 9, 2026
SPE1C126P06248512003763!INSIGNIA,ORGANIZATIDepartment of Defense$131Mar 27, 2026Jun 25, 2026
SPE1C126P06258512003911!INSIGNIA,ORGANIZATIDepartment of Defense$131Mar 27, 2026Jun 25, 2026
SPE1C126P06288512004449!INSIGNIA,PARKA,RANKDepartment of Defense$138Mar 27, 2026Jun 25, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 22, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1986

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine EmbroideryNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
IRA J NEWMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IRA J NEWMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IRA J NEWMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IRA J NEWMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
85 awards

LIONS INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors, 339910 — Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
43 awards

SOUTHERN POLICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FREEHOLD MANUFACTURING ASSEMBLY COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 339910 — Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ARMAMENT SYSTEMS AND PROCEDURES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

S I T CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit