Federal contractor profile

SUN TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.

UEI DENVB2HX7PE6CAGE 0R9N9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SUN TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.
Also known as
SUN TECHNICAL SERVICES INC
Registered location
COLUMBIA, MD, USA
Primary NAICS
312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 22, 2026
Read company summary

SUN TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI DENVB2HX7PE6 and CAGE 0R9N9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $471.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bottled Water Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 312112 (Bottled Water Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBIA, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$471.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration89.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SUN TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.
Doing business as
SUN TECHNICAL SERVICES INC
UEI
DENVB2HX7PE6
CAGE
0R9N9
Registered address
7307 WILDWOOD CT, COLUMBIA, MD, 21046, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 12, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1985
SAM updated
Feb 12, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $471,888 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bottled Water Manufacturing (NAICS 312112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OD: SERVICE: SERVICE CONTRACT FOR BOTTLED DRINKING WATER - SEVERABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$414.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$420.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-5.7K
Change$425.7K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$420.0K1
Department of Defense$-5.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO$420.0K1
W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE$-5.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing$414.3K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
75N98026D00049$420.0K1
Unclassified$-5.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$414.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$420.0K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-5.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N98026F00001OD: SERVICE: SERVICE CONTRACT FOR BOTTLED DRINKING WATER - SEVERABLEDepartment of Health and Human Services$420.0KAug 1, 2026Jul 31, 2027
W912DR17P0117IGF::OT::IGF BOTTLED WATER BASE YEARDepartment of Defense$51.9KAug 29, 2017Sep 30, 2022

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1985
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Jan 30, 2030

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
312112 — Bottled Water ManufacturingNot reported
492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesNot reported
492210 — Local Messengers and Local DeliveryNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BISWANATH BASUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BISWANATH BASUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BISWANATH BASUAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing
  • 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
  • 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MEDTECH ENGINUITY CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AL JAZY TRADING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IWAKUNI CITY WATERWORKS BUREAU

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SOS FOOD LAB LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CULINARY DEPOT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
40 awards

PULMUONE WATERS CO.,LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
91 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit