Federal contractor profile
PDF, INC.
UEI DF27FYHL8V67CAGE 0QS20
Overview
- Legal name
- PDF, INC.
- Also known as
- BERMAN TRUCK GROUP
- Registered location
- LEESPORT, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- Latest award activity
- Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary
PDF, INC. is associated with UEI DF27FYHL8V67 and CAGE 0QS20 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811111 (General Automotive Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEESPORT, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PDF, INC.
- Doing business as
- BERMAN TRUCK GROUP
- UEI
- DF27FYHL8V67
- CAGE
- 0QS20
- Registered address
- 83 ASHLEY WAY, LEESPORT, PA, 19533, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 15, 2024
- Entity start
- Feb 28, 1992
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,347 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FSA CDL INSTRUCTOR TRUCK REPAIR - BERMAN TRUCK GROUP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $24.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI SCHUYLKILL | $24.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $24.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $24.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $24.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $24.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B21325P00000057FSA CDL INSTRUCTOR TRUCK REPAIR - BERMAN TRUCK GROUP | Department of Justice | $24.3K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 15, 2024 |
| Entity start | Feb 28, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY SEIDERS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATHY SEIDERS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit