Federal contractor profile

WHITNEY BRADLEY & BROWN, INC.

UEI DFKNPV72S9M4CAGE 8Z634

E

Overview

Legal name
WHITNEY BRADLEY & BROWN, INC.
Registered location
HERNDON, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Jul 31, 2026
Read company summary

WHITNEY BRADLEY & BROWN, INC. is associated with UEI DFKNPV72S9M4 and CAGE 8Z634 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 23 prime awards totaling $149.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HERNDON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$149.1M
Prime awards23
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration72.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WHITNEY BRADLEY & BROWN, INC.
UEI
DFKNPV72S9M4
CAGE
8Z634
Registered address
12930 WORLDGATE DR STE 600, HERNDON, VA, 20170, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
SAM activation
Apr 30, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 18, 2001
Entity start
Oct 1, 1981
SAM updated
Apr 28, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 28, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 23 awards and $149,082,479 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 541712 (NAICS 541712); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: JSSMO TASK ORDER IGF::OT::IGF Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 23 of 23 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-715.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-2.0M
Growth-157.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0017814D7998$26.4M2
N0018913DZ028$2.7M1
N0018913DZ036$2.4M3
N0018921DZ001$2.2M9
N0018915DZ015$1.3M2
Unclassified$237.5K1
HSCG2304AHFG030$01
GS35F521GA$-17.1K1
N6600118D0348$-25.0K1
N0018919DZ014$-90.4K1
GS00Q14OADS740$-638.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$27.0M20
DC$8.0M2
GA$-638.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.2M21
NO SET ASIDE USED.$237.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
GSQ0517BM0161JSSMO TASK ORDER IGF::OT::IGFGeneral Services Administration$108.0MSep 23, 2017Jan 22, 2024
N0018924FZ635ANALYTIC STUDIES SUPPORT FOR LVC TACAIRDepartment of Defense$361.0KJun 14, 2024Apr 21, 2025
N0018919FZ162IGF::OT::IGF FOR OTHER FUNCTIONS C2ISR-T MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Defense$3.2MMar 1, 2019Mar 16, 2024
N0018922FZ013FIAA STUDY SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Defense$796.4KMay 2, 2022May 1, 2025
N6600118F1517OBLIGATION OF MINIMUM GUARANTEEDepartment of Defense$0Aug 24, 2018Aug 21, 2020
N0018923FZ389DISTANT MARITIME INTERDICTION STUDYDepartment of Defense$309.3KMay 16, 2023Feb 15, 2024
N0018922FZ475ANALYTIC STUDIES SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Defense$424.1KAug 15, 2022Apr 14, 2024
N0018925FZ489N8 ALTERNATE LOGISTICS STUDY SPT SVCSDepartment of Defense$386.7KJun 30, 2025Apr 10, 2026
3006IGF::OT::IGF MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Defense$968.8KSep 30, 2016Mar 31, 2019
3007MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES IGF::OT::IGFDepartment of Defense$1.4MAug 31, 2016Feb 28, 2019

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 18, 2001
Entity startOct 1, 1981
IndustryReported size status
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541420 — Industrial Design ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without FacilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANA HOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY PISASALEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANA HOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EZZAT MICHEL ZAKIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541420 — Industrial Design Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Shared reported parent award identifier; verify vehicle linkage; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
69 awards

CACI, INC. - FEDERAL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

BATTELLE MEMORIAL INSTITUTE

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

GUIDEHOUSE INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
42 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit