Overview
- Legal name
- AA ART ASSOCIATES LLC
- Also known as
- FRAMES BY REBECCA
- Registered location
- SILVER SPRING, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- Latest award activity
- Feb 10, 2025
Read company summary
AA ART ASSOCIATES LLC is associated with UEI DFKSCTGZFGF5 and CAGE 4HNM3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Private Households. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 814110 (Private Households). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SILVER SPRING, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AA ART ASSOCIATES LLC
- Doing business as
- FRAMES BY REBECCA
- UEI
- DFKSCTGZFGF5
- CAGE
- 4HNM3
- Registered address
- 8923 BROOKVILLE RD, SILVER SPRING, MD, 20910, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- SAM activation
- Aug 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 17, 2006
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2017
- SAM updated
- Aug 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 20, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $21.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $21.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY | $21.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 814110 — Private Households | $21.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS | $21.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $21.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $21.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $21.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33315925P00520346CUSTOM FRAMING AND MATTING | Smithsonian Institution | $21.3K | Feb 10, 2025 | Feb 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 17, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| 814110 — Private Households | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN D ASHTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEN D ASHTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEN D ASHTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEN D ASHTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- 814110 — Private Households
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit