Federal contractor profile
BPG HOTEL PARTNERS XI LLC
UEI DFZEDMBNLMK5CAGE 4CU72
Overview
- Legal name
- BPG HOTEL PARTNERS XI LLC
- Registered location
- LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- Latest award activity
- Jun 16, 2025
Read company summary
BPG HOTEL PARTNERS XI LLC is associated with UEI DFZEDMBNLMK5 and CAGE 4CU72 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $251.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BPG HOTEL PARTNERS XI LLC
- UEI
- DFZEDMBNLMK5
- CAGE
- 4CU72
- Registered address
- 1739 W NURSERY RD, LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD, 21090, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- SAM activation
- May 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 31, 2006
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2006
- SAM updated
- May 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $251,246 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USCYBERCOM FY25 D-E PI EVENT VENUE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $251.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $251.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CYBER PROCUREMENT OFFICE | $251.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $251.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1AB — LEASE/RENTAL OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES | $251.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $251.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $251.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $251.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HB000125C0012USCYBERCOM FY25 D-E PI EVENT VENUE | Department of Defense | $251.2K | Jun 24, 2025 | Jun 27, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 31, 2006 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACQUEL GOWER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RACQUEL GOWER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRAN OWEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JIM OHARA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit