Federal contractor profile

SOLACE CREATIONS PTY. LTD.

UEI DG15WMKY6FE1CAGE Z14E8Company website ↗

E
Woman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
SOLACE CREATIONS PTY. LTD.
Also known as
CANBERRA DOUBLE GLAZING
Registered location
FYSHWICK, AUS
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

SOLACE CREATIONS PTY. LTD. is associated with UEI DG15WMKY6FE1 and CAGE Z14E8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $33.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238150 (Glass and Glazing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FYSHWICK, AUS.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$33.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SOLACE CREATIONS PTY. LTD.
Doing business as
CANBERRA DOUBLE GLAZING
UEI
DG15WMKY6FE1
CAGE
Z14E8
Registered address
U 1 17 TOWNSVILLE STREET, FYSHWICK, 2609, AUS
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
SAM activation
May 9, 2025
Initial registration
May 22, 2019
Entity start
Jan 17, 2011
SAM updated
May 9, 2026
Registration expires
May 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
AUS

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $33,093 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PR16157064-C-FM-OBO-WINDOW REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$33.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$33.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$33.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY CANBERRA$33.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$33.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES$33.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$33.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$33.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$33.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AS2026P0949PR16157064-C-FM-OBO-WINDOW REPLACEMENTDepartment of State$33.1KSep 2, 2026Sep 29, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 22, 2019
Entity startJan 17, 2011

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KAREN PORTERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN PORTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAMFIL USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONWIDE SUPPLIES, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEXAS ELECTRICAL & TESTING SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALLE DESIGNS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ULINE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit